Thursday
Jan 18/18
8:20 am
EST

Hamilton Sport and Recreational
Bowling League
TOURN NEWS
ballpages.com/hsrbowling

Admin

Attendance:


Hamilton
ON
Canada






 

The Hi-Lo Doubles Tournament 2017-18

The following is the list of teams for the Hi-Lo Doubles. The top 6 teams advance to the zone round. Good Luck!!


Russ Ruggles (219)
Daniel Bertrand (103)   (966)
965 1184 951 1033 (269) 1st

Heather Komadowski (202)

Muriel Smiley (122)   (972)
999 1061 1007 1081 (260) 2nd

Sue Burns (192)
Robert Lively (134)   (978)
947 998 998 1167 (198) 3rd


Zach Colwell (178)
Kathy Withers (152)   (990)      
1083 952 1086 1018 (179) 4th 

Devon Czerniga (223)
Jerry Bates (77)   (900)           
1050 737 872 (1063) (122) 5th

Bob Slater (179)
Koren Hackett (143)   (966)

874 1087 1087 912 (96) 6th

Gord Winger (193)

Justine McKay (132)   (975)
996 1011 1014 965 (86) 7th

Tim Forbes (176) 
Murray Neath (154)   (990)
937 1105 894 1013 (-11) 8th

Greg Witley (199)
Peter Layard (124)   (969)
893 900 1022 1042 (-19) Tie 9th


Laurie Iannuzzi (176)
Shane Whitesell (156)   (996)
1031 905 934 1095 (-19) Tie 9th

Ryan Gibson (204)
Alex Simonyai (117)   (963)
1048 874 962 946 (-22) 11th


Mike Slater (174)
Jason Marik (157)   (993)
945 997 1031 961 (-38) 12th

Cory Davies (209)
Claire Haley (111)   (960)
1004 925 915 908 (-88) 13th

Steve Marshall (220)
Marie Neath (97)   (951)
961 1016 842 887 (-98) 14th

Terry Reardon (166)
Elaine Winger (158)   (972)
995 968 869 957 (-99) 15th

Ross Gowers Jr. (190)
Lisa Forbes (140)   (990)
1013 870 1008 951 (-118) 16th

Gord Burns (187)
Irene Bannerman (143)   (990)
1020 950 932 924 (-134) 17th


Mark Wingrove (173)
Elaine Winger (158)   (993)
962 1037 920 879 (-174) 18th

Deb Billard (198)
Deb Czerniga (130)   (984)
798 907 912 944 (-375) 19th




The Holiday Classic Tournament 2017-18

Jason Marik 157 (471) 623 +152 1st Team #1
Elaine Winger 158 (474) 585 +111
 2nd Team #1
Shane Whitesell 156 (468) 579 +111 2nd Team #1
Zach Colwell 178 (534) 634 +100 4th Team #1
Peter Layard 124 (372) 449 +77  5th Team #1

Laurie Iannuzzi 176 (528) 600 +72 6th Team #2
Koren Hackett 143 (429) 486 +57 7th Team #2
Irene Bannerman 143 (429) 485 +56 8th Team #2
Cory Davies 209 (627) 678 +51 9th Team #2
Daniel Bertrand 103 (309) 358 +49 10th Team #2

Muriel Smiley 122 (366) 404 +38 11th Team #3
Gord Winger 193 (579) 617 +38 11th Team #3
Mike Slater 174 (522) 554 +32 13th Team #3
Lisa Forbes 140 (420) 451 +31 14th Team #3
Deb Billard 198 (594) 611 +17 15th Team #3

Tim Forbes 176 (528) 540 +12 16th Team #4
Deb Czerniga 130 (390) 398 +8 17th  Team #4
Kathy Withers 152 (456) 459 +3 18th Team #4
Robert Lively 134 (402) 404 +2 19th Team #4
Terry Reardon 166 (498) 493 -5 20th Team #4

Ross Gowers Jr. 190 (570) 564 -6 21st
Kevin Wilson 116 (348) 322 -26 22nd
Ryan Gibson 204 (612) 585 -27 23rd
Justine McKay 132 (396) 367 -29 24th
Bob Slater 179 (537) 507 - 30 25th
Heather Komadowski 202 (606) 571 -35 26th
Sue Burns 192 (576) 537 -39 27th
Gord Burns 187 (561) 516 -45 28th
Murray Neath 154 (462) 386 -76 29th
Devon Czerniga 223 (669) 578 -91 30th
Russ Ruggles 219 (657) 540 -117 31st
Steve Marshall 220 (660) 541 -119 32nd
Darren Orvis 192 (576) 448 -128 33rd

Congratulations!! and Good Luck!! to the top 4 teams in the zone round of the Holiday Classic at Sherwood on Feb. 11/18



The Triples Tournament 2016-17


Gord Winger (172) 516
Rob Winger (198) 594     (1566)
Dave Winger (152) 456
1864 (+298)   1546 (-20)   1743 (+177)   +455



Mark Wingrove (173) 519 
Murray Neath (155) 465     (1542)
Jason Adams (186) 558

1606 (+64)   1811 (+269)   1662 (+120)   +453


Lisa Forbes (138) 414
Tim Forbes (169) 507     (1410)
Chris Simpson (163) 489

1405 (-5)   1422 (+12)   1512 (+102)   +109

Deb Czerniga (131) 393
Kathy Withers (149) 447     (1461)
Greg Witley (204) 612

1489 (+28)   1488 (+27)   1467 (+6)   +61

Joe Madore (126) 378
Shane Whitesell (150) 450     (1398)
Ross Gowers Jr. (190) 570 
1593(+195)   1350 (-48)   1299 (-99)   +48  

Sue Burns (193) 579                                                 
Gord Burns (191) 573     (1623)                                        
Elaine Winger (157) 471                                                 
1667 (+44)   1640 (+17)   1597 (-26)   +35

Mike Slater (181) 543
Terry Reardon (165) 495     (1455)
Irene Bannerman (139) 417 
1453 (-2)   1329 (--126)   1584 (+129)   +1

Russ Ruggles (219) 657
Cathy Wheat (163) 489     (1767)
Cory Davies (207) 621
1731 (-36)   1729 (-38)   1793 (+26)   -48


Ann Primmer (178) 534
Bob Primmer (170) 510     (1674)
Jason Primmer (210) 630                                                         
1784 (+110)   1488 (-186)   1611 (--63)   -139

Zach Colwell  (174)  522
Jason Marik  (154)  462        1593
Ryan Gibson  (203)  609

1434  (-159)     1539  (-54)   1604 (+11)   -202

Marv Rioux (214) 642
Heather Matthies (203) 609    (1818)
Bob Slater (189) 567

1626 (-192)     1704  (-114)   1790 (-28)   -334

Congratulations!! and Good luck!! to the top 5 teams in the zone round at Mountain Lanes



Booster Club Tournament 2016-17

Congratulations!! to Ryan Gibson who was our top finisher from our league finishing 3rd overall.

 


 



 





 


Free Team Pages, Free League Pages
Powered by BallCharts.com - free team & league websites