Tuesday
Dec 11/18
4:53 am
EST

GATE CITY H.S. BLUE DEVILS
GATE CITY, VIRGINIA
GCOPPONENT
ballpages.com/GATECITYHSBLUEDEVILS

Admin

Attendance:


GATE CITY
VA
USA






 

MOUNTAIN 7 DISTRICT

Abingdon
11/27 Northwood (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 65-69 L
11/29-30 @ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic
12/4 Lebanon
12/7 @ Virginia High
12/11 John Battle
12/12 Virginia High
12/14 Lee High
12/17 Johnson County (TN)
12/19 Richlands
12/21 @ Lebanon
1/2 @ Ridgeview
1/4 @ Union
1/8 Gate City
1/12 @ Richlands
1/15 @ Central-Wise
1/18 @ John Battle
1/22 @ Lee High
1/25 Ridgeview
1/29 Union
2/1 @ Gate City
2/8 Central-Wise

Central-Wise
11/30 KACHEA (TN)
12/3 Twin Springs
12/10 @ Twin Springs
12/14 Gate City
12/26-29 Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise
1/2 @ John Battle
1/4 @ Lee High
1/8 @ Ridgeview
1/11 Union
1/15 Abingdon
1/18 @ KACHEA (TN)
1/22 @ Gate City
1/25 John Battle
1/29 Lee High
2/1 Ridgeview
2/5 @ Union
2/8 @ Abingdon

Gate City
12/1 Eastside (@ UVA-Wise)
12/8 @ Virginia High
12/11 @ Lee High
12/14 @ Central-Wise
12/18 @ Daniel Boone (TN)
12/21 @ Science Hill (TN)
12/28 @ Emory & Henry Classic
12/26-29 Arby's Classic @ Bristol, TN
1/2 Union
1/4 @ John Battle
1/5 @ Floyd County
1/8 @ Abingdon
1/11 Ridgeview
1/12 Science Hill (TN)
1/18 Lee High
1/19 Daniel Boone (TN)
1/22 Central-Wise
1/25 @ Union
1/26 @ Cleveland (TN)
1/29 John Battle
2/1 Abingdon
2/5 @ Ridgeview

John Battle
11/27 Patrick Henry (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 57-28 W
11/29-30 @ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic
12/4 @ Virginia High
12/7 Lebanon
12/11 @ Abingdon
12/14 Sullivan South (TN) (FCA Hoops Classic @ Sullivan East (TN))
12/15 Sullivan East (TN) (@ FCA Hoops Classic)
12/18 Virginia High
12/19 Ridgeview
1/2 Central-Wise
1/4 Gate City
1/7 @ Lebanon
1/11 @ Lee High
1/15 Union
1/18 Abingdon
1/22 @ Ridgeview
1/25 @ Central-Wise
1/29 @ Gate City
1/31 Marion
2/5 Lee High
2/8 @ Union

Lee High
11/26 @ Thomas Walker 50-62 L
11/28 Middlesboro (KY)
11/30 @ Eastside
12/7 @ J.I. Burton
12/8 Thomas Walker
12/11 Gate City
12/14 @ Abingdon
12/18 @ Harlan County (KY)
12/19 J.I. Burton
12/20 @ Middlesboro (KY) (scrimmage)
1/4 Central-Wise
1/5 @ Pineville (KY)
1/8 @ Union
1/10 Harlan County (KY)
1/11 John Battle
1/15 Ridgeview
1/18 @ Gate City
1/22 Abingdon
1/26 Pineville (KY)
1/29 @ Central-Wise
2/1 Union
2/5 @ John Battle
2/8 @ Ridgeview

Ridgeview
12/3 @ Castlewood
12/4 @ Twin Valley
12/6-8 (Breaks Invitational @ Ridgeview)
12/11 @ Union
12/14 Castlewood
12/19 @ John Battle
12/20 @ Lebanon
12/26-29 Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise
1/2 Abingdon
1/8 Central-Wise
1/11 @ Gate City
1/15 @ Lee High
1/18 Union
1/22 John Battle
1/25 @ Abingdon
1/28 Twin Valley
2/1 @ Central-Wise
2/5 Gate City
2/8 Lee High

Union
12/7 Oak Hill Academy (Red) (Benefit game)
12/11 Ridgeview
12/14 Sullivan East (TN) (@ Sullivan East (TN) Tournament)
12/15 Sullivan South (TN) (@ Sullivan East (TN) Tournament)
12/17 @ Eastside
12/20 Pike County Central (KY) (Pine Mt. Classic @ Letcher County Central (KY)
12/21 Elizabethton (TN)
12/26-31 Arby’s Classic @ Tennessee High
1/2 @ Gate City
1/4 Abingdon
1/8 Lee High
1/11 @ Central-Wise
1/12 J.I. Burton
1/15 @ John Battle
1/16 Eastside
1/18 @ Ridgeview
1/22 @ Oak Hill Academy (Red)
1/25 Gate City
1/26 @ Elizabethton (TN)
1/29 @ Abingdon
2/1 @ Lee High
2/5 Central-Wise
2/8 John Battle

 

 

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT

Graham
11/29 Oak Hill Academy (Red) (Benefit game)
12/5 @ Grayson County
12/10 Princeton (WV)
12/12 @ Giles
12/17 Giles
12/18 @ Bluefield (WV)
12/27-29 First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell
1/3 Grayson County
1/8 @ Virginia High
1/11 Tazewell
1/15 @ Richlands
1/18 @ Lebanon
1/18 Bluefield (WV)
1/22 Marion
1/24 @ Princeton (WV)
1/25 Virginia High
1/29 @ Tazewell
2/1 Richlands
2/2 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2/5 Lebanon
2/8 @ Marion

Lebanon
11/28 Castlewood (Virginia High Tournament)
11/29-12/1 Virginia High Tournament
12/4 @ Abingdon
12/6 Council
12/7 @ John Battle
12/14 @ Council
12/20 Ridgeview
12/21 Abingdon
12/26-29 Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise
1/7 John Battle
1/8 Tazewell
1/11 Richlands
1/15 @ Marion
1/18 Graham
1/22 @ Virginia High
1/25 @ Tazewell
1/29 @ Richlands
2/1 Marion
2/5 @ Graham
2/8 Virginia High

Marion
11/30 Fort Chiswell
12/7 Chilhowie
12/11 Northwood
12/18 @ Northwood
12/20 @ Fort Chiswell
12/21 @ Chilhowie
12/27-29 First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell
1/4 Grayson County
1/8 @ Richlands
1/11 @ Virginia High
1/15 Lebanon
1/18 Tazewell
1/22 @ Graham
1/23 @ Grayson County
1/25 Richlands
1/29 Virginia High
1/31 @ John Battle
2/1 @ Lebanon
2/5 @ Tazewell
2/8 Graham

Richlands
12/4 @ Mt. Mission (B)
12/6 @ Twin Valley Tournament
12/8 @ Twin Valley Tournament
12/13 @ Grundy
12/18 Grundy
12/19 @ Abingdon
12/21 @ Twin Valley
12/27-29 Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise
1/4 Twin Valley
1/8 Marion
1/11 @ Lebanon
1/12 @ Abingdon
1/15 Graham
1/18 Virginia High
1/22 @ Tazewell
1/25 @ Marion
1/29 Lebanon
2/1 @ Graham
2/5 @ Virginia High
2/8 Tazewell

Tazewell
11/28 Fort Chiswell
11/29 @ Grundy
12/4 Princeton (WV)
12/5 @ Fort Chiswell
12/7 @ George Wythe ?
12/12 Honaker
12/14 Grundy
12/20 @ Bluefield (WV)
12/21 George Wythe
12/24 @ George Wythe ?
1/3 @ Princeton (WV)
1/4 @ Honaker
1/8 @ Lebanon
1/11 @ Graham
1/15 Virginia High
1/18 @ Marion
1/22 Richlands
1/25 @ Lebanon
1/29 Graham
1/31 @ Bluefield (WV)
2/1 @ Virginia High
2/5 Marion
2/8 @ Richlands

Virginia High
11/28 Holston (Virginia High Tournament)
11/29-12/1 Virginia High Tournament
12/4 John Battle
12/7 Abingdon
12/12 @ Abingdon
12/18 @ John Battle
12/26 Chilhowie (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise)
12/27-29 Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise
1/5 Tennessee High
1/8 Graham
1/11 Marion
1/15 @ Tazewell
1/18 @ Richlands
1/22 Lebanon
1/25 @ Graham
1/29 @ Marion
2/1 Tazewell
2/2 @ Tennessee High
2/5 Richlands
2/8 @ Lebanon

 

 

BLACK DIAMOND DISTRICT

Council
11/28 Twin Springs
11/30 @ Twin Springs
12/4 Castlewood
12/6 @ Lebanon
12/6-8 Breaks Invitational @ Ridgeview
12/13 @ Castlewood
12/14 Lebanon
12/17 @ Northwood
12/18 @ Patrick Henry
1/4 @ Holston
1/8 Grundy
1/10 Northwood
1/11 Honaker
1/16 Patrick Henry
1/18 @ Twin Valley
1/21 Holston
1/22 @ Hurley
1/25 @ Grundy
1/29 @ Honaker
2/5 Twin Valley
2/8 Hurley

Grundy (???)
11/29 Tazewell
12/3 @ East Ridge (KY)
12/4 @ Patrick Henry
12/11 @ River View (WV)
12/13 Richlands
12/14 @ Tazewell
12/17 East Ridge (KY)
12/18 @ Richlands
12/20 Patrick Henry
1/4 Phelps (KY)
1/7 River View (WV)
1/8 @ Council
1/15 @ Hurley
1/18 Honaker
1/22 Twin Valley
1/25 Council
1/29 @ Phelps (KY)
2/1 Hurley
2/5 @ Honaker
2/8 @ Twin Valley

Honaker
12/4 @ Sullivan North (TN)
12/11 @ J.I. Burton
12/12 @ Tazewell
12/14 @ Chilhowie
12/18 Sullivan North (TN)
12/21 J.I. Burton
12/26-29 Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise
1/4 Tazewell
1/8 Hurley
1/11 @ Council
1/14 Northwood
1/15 Twin Valley
1/18 @ Grundy
1/22 Chilhowie
1/25 @ Hurley
1/29 Council
2/1 @ Twin Valley
2/5 Grundy
2/7 @ Northwood
2/8 Holston

Hurley
11/30 @ Phelps (KY)
12/4 Mt. Mission (B)
12/6-8 @ Twin Valley Tournament
12/10 River View (WV)
12/11 @ Rye Cove
12/15 East Ridge (KY)
12/18 @ Mt. Mission (B)
12/21 East Ridge (KY)
1/8 @ Honaker
1/11 @ Twin Valley
1/14 Rye Cove
1/15 Grundy
1/17 @ River View (WV)
1/22 Council
1/24 Phelps (KY)
1/25 Honaker
1/29 Twin Valley
2/1 @ Grundy
2/8 @ Council

Twin Valley
11/30 @ Rye Cove
12/1 @ Phelps (KY)
12/4 Ridgeview
12/6-8 Twin Valley Tournament
12/11 ?? Patrick Henry ??
12/17 Rye Cove
12/21 Richlands
12/28 Phelps (KY)
1/4 @ Richlands
1/11 Hurley
1/14 @ River View (WV)
1/15 @ Honaker
1/18 Council
1/21 Northwood
1/22 @ Grundy
1/28 @ Ridgeview
1/29 @ Hurley
2/1 Honaker
2/4 ?? Patrick Henry ??
2/5 @ Council
2/8 Grundy

 

 

CUMBERLAND DISTRICT

Castlewood
11/28 Lebanon (Virginia High Tournament)
11/29-11/30 @ Virginia High Tournament
12/3 Ridgeview
12/4 @ Council
12/13 Council
12/14 @ Ridgeview
12/17 Chilhowie
1/4 @ Eastside
1/8 @ J.I. Burton
1/11 Twin Springs
1/16 @ Chilhowie
1/18 @ Thomas Walker
1/22 @ Rye Cove
1/25 Eastside
1/29 J.I. Burton
2/1 @ Twin Springs
2/8 Thomas Walker

Eastside (incomplete)
11/30 Lee High
12/1 Gate City (@ UVA-Wise)
12/7 @ Holston
12/8 Oak Hill Academy (Red) (Benefit)
12/14 Holston
12/17 Union
1/4 Castlewood
1/8 Thomas Walker
1/11 Rye Cove
1/16 @ Union
1/18 @ Twin Springs
1/25 @ Castlewood
1/29 @ Thomas Walker
2/1 @ Rye Cove
2/8 Twin Springs

J.I. Burton (incomplete)
12/6 Holston
12/7 Lee High
12/11 Honaker
12/19 @ Lee High
12/21 @ Honaker
1/4 @ Twin Springs
1/8 Castlewood
1/11 Thomas Walker
1/12 @ Union
1/15 @ Holston
1/18 @ Rye Cove
1/25 Twin Springs
1/29 @ Castlewood
2/1 @ Thomas Walker
2/8 Rye Cove

Rye Cove
11/30 Twin Valley
12/4 Holston
12/11 Hurley
12/14 KACHEA (TN)
12/17 @ Twin Valley
12/18 @ Holston
12/21 Patrick Henry
12/26 Northwood (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise)
12/27-29 Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise
1/2 @ Castlewood
1/4 Thomas Walker
1/8 Twin Springs
1/9 @ Patrick Henry
1/11 @ Eastside
1/12 @ Harlan County (KY)
1/14 @ Hurley
1/18 J.I. Burton
1/22 Castlewood
1/25 @ Thomas Walker
1/29 @ Twin Springs
2/1 Eastside
2/8 @ J.I. Burton

Thomas Walker
11/26 Lee High 62-50 W
11/27 Cumberland Gap (TN) 58-64 L 
11/30 @ J. Frank White Academy (TN)
12/4 Pineville (KY)
12/7 Middlesboro (KY)
12/8 @ Lee High
12/11 Red Bird (KY)
12/17 @ Cumberland Gap (TN)
12/18 J. Frank White Academy (TN)
12/20 @ Hancock County (TN)
1/2 Twin Springs
1/4 @ Rye Cove
1/8 @ Eastside
1/11 @ J.I. Burton
1/17 @ Pineville (KY)
1/18 Castlewood
1/22 @ Twin Springs
1/25 Rye Cove
1/29 Eastside
2/1 J.I. Burton
2/4 Hancock County (TN)
2/8 @ Castlewood
 
Twin Springs
11/26 @ J. Frank White Academy (TN) 40-64 L 
11/28 @ Council
11/30 Council
12/3 @ Central-Wise
12/6 Patrick Henry
12/10 Central-Wise
12/11 Holston
12/14 @ Patrick Henry
12/18 Tri-Cities Christian
12/28 Holston
1/2 @ Thomas Walker
1/4 J.I. Burton
1/8 @ Rye Cove
1/10 KACHEA (TN)
1/11 @ Castlewood
1/18 Eastside
1/22 Thomas Walker
1/25 @ J.I. Burton
1/29 Rye Cove
2/1 Castlewood
2/4 @ Tri-Cities Christian
2/8 @ Eastside

 


HOGOHEEGEE DISTRICT

Chilhowie
12/4 Rural Retreat
12/7 @ Marion
12/11 Bland
12/14 Honaker
12/17 @ Castlewood
12/21 Marion
12/26 Virginia High (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise)
12/27-29 Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise
1/3 Patrick Henry
1/4 Auburn (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 4:30 p.m.
1/9 @ Rural Retreat
1/11 @ Holston
1/14 @ Bland
1/16 Castlewood
1/18 Northwood
1/19 Covington (Roy Stanley Shootout @ Roanoke College)
1/22 @ Honaker
1/25 @ Patrick Henry
1/29 Holston
2/1 @ Northwood

Holston
11/28-30 @ Virginia High Tournament
12/4 Rye Cove
12/6 @ J.I. Burton
12/7 Eastside
12/11 @ Twin Springs
12/14 @ Eastside
12/17 Rural Retreat
12/18 @ Rye Cove
12/28 Twin Springs
1/3 @ Northwood
1/4 Council
1/11 Chilhowie
1/15 J.I. Burton
1/18 @ Patrick Henry
1/21 @ Council
1/25 Northwood
1/29 @ Chilhowie
1/31 @ Rural Retreat
2/1 Patrick Henry
2/8 @ Honaker

Northwood
11/27 Abingdon (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 69-65 W
11/29-30 @ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic
12/6 Rural Retreat
12/10 @ Rural Retreat
12/11 @ Marion
12/17 Council
12/18 Marion
12/26 Rye Cove (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise)
12/27-29 Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise
1/3 Holston
1/10 @ Council
1/11 Patrick Henry
1/14 @ Honaker
1/18 @ Chilhowie
1/21 @ Twin Valley
1/25 @ Holston
1/29 @ Patrick Henry
2/1 Chilhowie
2/7 Honaker

Patrick Henry
11/27 John Battle (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 28-57 L 
11/29-30 (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic)
12/4 Grundy
12/6 @ Twin Springs
12/6-8 Breaks Invitational @ Ridgeview
12/11 ?? @ Twin Valley ??
12/12 @ Rural Retreat
12/14 Twin Springs
12/18 Council
12/20 @ Grundy
12/21 Rye Cove
1/3 @ Chilhowie
1/9 Rye Cove
1/11 @ Northwood
1/16 @ Council
1/18 Holston
1/24 Rural Retreat
1/25 Chilhowie
1/29 Northwood
2/1 @ Holston
2/4 ?? @ Twin Valley ??

 

MOUNTAIN EMPIRE DISTRICT

Auburn
11/26 Floyd County 68-63 W
11/30 Bland
12/3 @ Floyd County
12/7 Eastern Montgomery
12/10 Blacksburg
12/12 @ Eastern Montgomery
12/14 Galax
12/18 @ Grayson County
12/20-22 Disney Sports Complex Tournament @ Orlando, FL
1/2 Fort Chiswell
1/4 @ Rural Retreat
1/5 Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County
1/7 @ Blacksburg
1/11 @ George Wythe
1/14 Grayson County
1/17 George Wythe
1/22 @ Bland
1/25 @ Fort Chiswell
1/28 Rural Retreat
2/5 @ Galax

Bland
11/27 @ Eastern Montgomery 55-60 L
12/4 Eastern Montgomery
12/11 @ Chilhowie
12/14-15 @ Narrows Tournament
12/18 @ Rural Retreat
12/21 @ Auburn
1/2 @ Galax
1/4 George Wythe
1/8 @ Grayson County
1/11 Fort Chiswell
1/14 Chilhowie
1/15 Rural Retreat
1/18 @ Fort Chiswell
1/21 @ Narrows
1/23 Auburn
1/25 Galax
1/29 @ George Wythe
1/30 Narrows
2/1 Grayson County

Fort Chiswell
11/21 Floyd County (Benefit game)
11/27 Carroll County 61-53 W 
11/28 @ Tazewell
11/30 @ Marion
12/3 @ Carroll County
12/5 Tazewell
12/14 Grayson County
12/18 @ James River
12/20 Marion
12/21 Rural Retreat
12/27-29 First Community Bank Tournament
1/2 @ Auburn
1/4 @ Galax
1/8 George Wythe
1/11 @ Bland
1/18 Bland
1/22 @ Rural Retreat
1/25 Auburn
1/29 Galax
2/1 @ George Wythe
2/5 @ Grayson County

Galax
11/28 Eastern Montgomery
12/5 Alleghany (NC)
12/10 @ Eastern Montgomery
12/12 Carroll County
12/14 @ Auburn
12/18 George Wythe
12/21 @ Grayson County
12/27-29 First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell
1/2 Bland
1/4 Fort Chiswell
1/8 Rural Retreat
1/9 Craig County
1/15 @ George Wythe
1/18 @ Carroll County
1/22 Grayson County
1/25 @ Bland
1/29 @ Fort Chiswell
2/1 @ Rural Retreat
2/5 Auburn
2/6 @ Craig County

George Wythe
12/5 Oak Hill Academy (Red) (Benefit game)
12/7 Tazewell
12/10 @ Carroll County
12/14 Rural Retreat
12/18 @ Galax
12/19 Carroll County
12/21 @ Tazewell
1/2 Grayson County
1/4 @ Bland
1/5 Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County
1/8 @ Fort Chiswell
1/11 Auburn
1/15 Galax
1/17 @ Auburn
1/25 @ Grayson County
1/29 Bland
2/1 Fort Chiswell
2/4 Faith Christian
2/5 @ Rural Retreat

Grayson County
11/28 Narrows
12/4 @ Alleghany (NC)
12/5 Graham
12/7 Carroll County
12/10 @ Narrows
12/12 Marion
12/14 @ Fort Chiswell
12/18 Auburn
12/21 Galax
12/28 @ Carroll County
1/2 @ Graham
1/4 @ Marion
1/8 Bland
1/9 Alleghany (NC)
1/11 @ Rural Retreat
1/15 @ Auburn
1/18 Rural Retreat
1/22 @ Galax
1/25 George Wythe
2/1 @ Bland
2/5 Fort Chiswell

Rural Retreat
11/30 Eastern Montgomery
12/4 @ Chilhowie
12/6 @ Northwood
12/10 Northwood
12/12 Patrick Henry
12/14 @ George Wythe
12/17 @ Holston
12/18 Bland
12/21 @ Fort Chiswell
1/2 @ Eastern Montgomery
1/4 Auburn
1/8 @ Galax
1/9 Chilhowie
1/11 Grayson County
1/15 @ Bland
1/18 @ Grayson County
1/22 Fort Chiswell
1/24 @ Patrick henry
1/28 @ Auburn
1/31 Holston
2/1 Galax
2/5 George Wythe

 

PIONEER DISTRICT

Bath County
11/27 Stuart Hall 55-20 W 
11/28 @ Buffalo Gap
11/30 Faith Christian (@ Grace Christian Tournament)
12/1 @ Grace Christian Tournament
12/10 @ Alleghany
12/11 Pocahontas County (WV)
12/12 Buffalo Gap
12/14 Alleghany
12/17 Craig County
1/3 Pocahontas County (WV)
1/7 @ Parry McCluer
1/9 Covington
1/11 Eastern Montgomery
1/12 @ Boys Home of VA
1/15 Narrows
1/18 Boys Home of VA
1/23 @ Craig County
1/25 Parry McCluer
1/29 @ Covington
1/31 @ Eastern Montgomery
2/4 @ Narrows
2/5 @ Stuart Hall

Covington
11/26 James River 64-59 W 
11/28 @ Alleghany
11/30 @ Jefferson Forest
12/3 Alleghany
12/4 James Monroe (WV)
12/7 Christiansburg (@ Alleghany Tournament)
12/8 @ Alleghany Tournament
12/12 @ James Monroe (WV)
12/14 @ James River
12/15 Greenbrier East (WV)
12/21 Eastern Montgomery
1/3 @ Parry McCluer
1/7 Narrows
1/9 @ Bath County
1/11 @ Craig County
1/12 @ Greenbrier East (WV)
1/19 Roy Stanley Shootout @ Roanoke College
1/21 @ Eastern Montgomery
1/23 Parry McCluer
1/25 @ Narrows
1/29 Bath County
1/31 Craig County

Craig County
11/27 Christiansburg 61-73 L
11/29 @ Roanoke Valley Christian
12/14 Parry McCluer
12/17 @ Bath County
12/20 Narrows
12/28 Montcalm (WV)
1/9 @ Galax
1/11 Covington
1/15 @ Eastern Montgomery
1/17 @ Parry McCluer
1/19 @ Montcalm (WV)
1/21 @ Christiansburg
1/23 Bath County
1/29 @ Narrows
1/31 @ Covington
2/4 Eastern Montgomery
2/6 Galax

Eastern Montgomery
11/27 Bland 60-55 W 
11/28 @ Galax
11/30 @ Rural Retreat
12/4 @ Bland
12/7 @ Auburn
12/10 Galax
12/12 Auburn
12/13 Montcalm (WV)
12/17 Narrows
12/21 @ Covington
12/28 @ Roanoke Valley Christian
1/2 Rural Retreat
1/7 Roanoke Valley Christian
1/9 Parry McCluer
1/11 @ Bath County
1/15 Craig County
1/17 @ Narrows
1/21 Covington
1/25 @ Montcalm (WV)
1/29 @ Parry McCluer
1/31 Bath County
2/4 @ Craig County

Narrows
11/26 @ Mercer Christian (WV) 56-69 L
11/28 @ Grayson County
12/3 Giles
12/4 Mercer Christian (WV)
12/6 Montcalm (WV)
12/7 @ Giles
12/10 Grayson County
12/14 James Monroe (WV) (Narrows Tournament)
12/15 (Narrows Tournament)
12/17 @ Eastern Montgomery
12/19 @ Montcalm (WV)
12/20 @ Craig County
1/7 @ Covington
1/15 @ Bath County
1/17 Eastern Montgomery
1/19 @ Parry McCluer
1/21 Bland
1/25 Covington
1/29 Craig County
1/30 @ Bland
2/4 Bath County
2/6 Parry McCluer

Parry McCluer
12/4 @ James River
12/7 Glenvar (Jaden Baker Tournament)
12/8 Amherst County (Jaden Baker Tournament)
12/10 James River
12/12 @ Amherst County
12/14 @ Craig County
12/20 @ Rockbridge County
12/22 Pocahontas County (WV)
12/28 Riverheads
1/3 Covington
1/5 Rockbridge County
1/7 Bath County
1/9 @ Eastern Montgomery
1/12 Riverheads (@ Rockbridge County Tournament)
1/17 Craig County
1/19 Narrows
1/23 @ Covington
1/25 @ Bath County
1/29 Eastern Montgomery
2/6 @ Narrows

 

 

THREE RIVERS DISTRICT

Alleghany
11/26 Rockbridge County 60-61 L
11/28 Covington
12/3 @ Covington
12/7 (Alleghany Tournament)
12/8 (Alleghany Tournament)
12/10 Bath County
12/14 @ Bath County
12/17 @ Greenbrier East (WV)
1/3 @ James Monroe (WV)
1/4 @ Glenvar
1/8 @ James River
1/10 Carroll County
1/12 @ Rockbridge County Tournament
1/14 Giles
1/16 @ Floyd County
1/18 @ Radford
1/22 Greenbrier East (WV)
1/24 Glenvar
1/28 James River
1/30 @ Carroll County
2/1 @ Giles
2/5 Floyd County
2/7 Radford

Carroll County
11/27 Fort Chiswell 53-61 L
11/29 Pulaski County
12/3 @ Fort Chiswell
12/7 @ Grayson County
12/10 George Wythe
12/12 @ Galax
12/15 @ Pulaski County
12/19 @ George Wythe
12/28 Grayson County
1/2 Floyd County
1/5 Glenvar
1/8 Giles
1/10 @ Alleghany
1/14 Radford
1/16 @ James River
1/18 Galax
1/21 @ Glenvar
1/23 @ Floyd County
1/28 @ Giles
1/30 Alleghany
2/1 @ Radford
2/5 James River

Floyd County
11/26 @ Auburn 63-68 L
11/28 Patrick County
12/3 Auburn
12/5 @ Patrick County
12/18 @ Giles
12/21 @ Christiansburg
12/27-29 K-Guard Classic @ Salem
1/2 @ Carroll County
1/4 @ Radford
1/5 Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County
1/8 Glenvar
1/10 Auburn
1/12 @ Rockbridge County Tournament
1/14 @ James River
1/16 Alleghany
1/18 Giles
1/23 Carroll County
1/24 Radford
1/28 @ Glenvar
2/1 James River
2/5 @ Alleghany

Giles
11/26 Christiansburg 61-73 L
11/30 @ Christiansburg
12/3 @ Narrows
12/4 @ Blacksburg
12/7 Narrows
12/12 Graham
12/14 @ Narrows Tournament
12/15 @ Narrows Tournament
12/17 @ Graham
12/18 Floyd County
1/2 @ Radford
1/4 James River
1/5 Blacksburg
1/8 @ Carroll County
1/10 Glenvar
1/14 @ Alleghany
1/18 @ Floyd County
1/22 Radford
1/24 @ James River
1/28 Carroll County
1/30 @ Glenvar
2/1 Alleghany

Glenvar
11/27 @ Staunton River 44-48 L
11/30 Blacksburg
12/3 Cave Spring
12/5 Lord Botetourt
12/7 Parry McCluer (Jaden Baker Tournament @ Parry McCluer)
12/8 @ Jaden Baker Tournament
12/11 @ William Byrd
12/14 Staunton River
12/18 William Byrd
1/2 James River
1/4 Alleghany
1/5 @ Carroll County
1/8 @ Floyd County
1/10 @ Giles
1/16 Radford
1/21 Carroll County
1/22 @ James River
1/24 @ Alleghany
1/28 Floyd County
1/30 Giles
2/2 @ Salem
2/5 @ Radford

James River
11/26 @ Covington 59-64 L
11/30 Staunton River
12/4 Parry McCluer
12/7 @ Lord Botetourt
12/10 @ Parry McCluer
12/14 Covington
12/18 Fort Chiswell
12/20 Lord Botetourt
1/2 @ Glenvar
1/4 @ Giles
1/8 Alleghany
1/10 @ Radford
1/11 @ Staunton River
1/14 Floyd County
1/16 Carroll County
1/22 Glenvar
1/24 Giles
1/28 @ Alleghany
1/30 Radford
2/1 @ Floyd County
2/5 @ Carroll County

Radford
11/20 Cave Spring (Benefit game)
12/13 Floyd County
12/19 @ Greenbrier East (WV)
12/22 Pulaski County
12/27-29 First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell
1/2 Giles
1/4 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/5 Greenbrier East (WV)
1/10 James River
1/14 @ Carroll County
1/16 @ Glenvar
1/18 Alleghany
1/19 Dudley (NC) (Roy Stanley Shootout @ Roanoke College)
1/22 @ Giles
1/24 @ Floyd County
1/30 @ James River
2/1 Carroll County
2/2 Northside
2/5 Glenvar
2/7 @ Alleghany

 


PIEDMONT DISTRICT

Bassett
11/26 @ Dan River 51-73 L
11/28 Rockingham County (NC)
11/30 @ McMichael (NC)
12/4 @ Salem
12/7 Randolph-Henry
12/11 @ Patrick County
12/12 @ Rockingham County (NC)
12/14 Franklin County
12/18 Tunstall
12/19 @ Randolph-Henry
12/21 @ Martinsville
1/2 Magna Vista
1/4 @ George Washington
1/8 Halifax County
1/9 McMichael (NC)
1/11 Patrick County
1/15 @ Franklin County
1/18 @ Tunstall
1/22 Martinsville
1/25 @ Magna Visa
1/29 George Washington
2/1 @ Halifax County

Franklin County
11/27 @ William Fleming 45-64 L
11/30 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
12/5 Hidden Valley
12/7 William Fleming
12/11 @ Magna Vista
12/14 @ Bassett
12/18 George Washington
12/20 @ Hidden Valley
12/27 -29 @ Northside Invitational
1/2 @ Halifax County
1/4 Martinsville
1/7 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/8 Patrick County
1/11 Magna Vista
1/12 Cosby
1/15 Bassett
1/18 @ George Washington
1/25 Halifax County
1/29 @ Martinsville
2/1 @ Patrick County

George Washington
11/26 Liberty Christian Academy 56-42 W
11/28 Heritage (Lynchburg)
12/5 @ Heritage (Lynchburg)
12/11 Martinsville
12/14 Magna Vista
12/18 @ Franklin County
12/20 @ Liberty Christian Academy
12/21 Halifax County
12/28 Staunton River (@ Liberty Christian Tournament)
12/29 Liberty (Bedford) (@ Liberty Christian Tournament)
1/2 @ Patrick County
1/4 Bassett
1/8 @ Tunstall
1/11 @ Martinsville
1/14 @ Magna Vista
1/18 Franklin County
1/22 @ Halifax County
1/24 Dan River
1/25 Patrick County
1/29 @ Bassett
2/1 Tunstall

Halifax County
11/28 Dan River
11/30 @ Person County (NC)
12/3 @ Dan River
12/7 @ Martinsville
12/10 Park View (South Hill)
12/11 Tunstall
12/14 Person County (NC)
12/17 @ Park View (South Hill)
12/18 Magna Vista
12/21 @ George Washington
12/27-28 Halifax County Tournament
1/2 Franklin County
1/4 Patrick County
1/8 @ Bassett
1/11 @ Tunstall
1/15 Martinsville
1/16 @ Magna Vista
1/22 George Washington
1/29 @ Patrick County
2/1 Bassett

Magna Vista
11/27 @ McMichael (NC) 57-68 L
11/30 @ Dan River
12/4 @ Morehead (NC)
12/5 McMichael (NC)
12/11 Franklin County
12/13 Dan River
12/14 @ George Washington
12/18 @ Halifax County
12/21 @ Patrick County
12/22 Patrick County
1/2 @ Bassett
1/4 Tunstall
1/8 Martinsville
1/11 @ Franklin County
1/14 George Washington
1/16 Halifax County
1/19 Martinsville
1/22 Patrick County
1/25 Bassett
1/29 @ Tunstall
2/1 @ Martinsville

Martinsville
11/26 @ E.C. Glass 54-32 W
11/28 @ Liberty (Bedford)
12/7 Halifax County
12/11 @ George Washington
12/13 @ Northside
12/18 Patrick County
12/19 Liberty (Bedford)
12/21 Bassett
12/27-28 @ Morehead (NC) Tournament
1/2 @ Tunstall
1/4 @ Franklin County
1/11 George Washington
1/12 @ R.E. Lee (Staunton)
1/15 @ Halifax County
1/18 @ Patrick County
1/19 @ Magna Vista
1/22 @ Bassett
1/25 Tunstall
1/29 Franklin County
1/30 E.C. Glass
2/1 Magna Visa

Patrick County
11/28 @ Floyd County
11/30 North Stokes (NC)
12/3 @ Chatham
12/5 Floyd County
12/7 @ North Stokes (NC)
12/10 Gretna
12/11 Bassett
12/14 @ Tunstall
12/18 @ Martinsville
12/20 @ Gretna
12/21 Magna Vista
1/2 George Washington
1/4 @ Halifax County
1/7 Chatham
1/8 @ Franklin County
1/11 @ Bassett
1/15 Tunstall
1/18 Martinsville
1/22 @ Magna Vista
1/25 @ George Washington
1/29 Halifax County
2/1 Franklin County

Tunstall
11/29 @ Gretna
12/3 Gretna
12/5 Dan River
12/11 @ Halifax County
12/12 @ Rustburg
12/14 Patrick County
12/17 @ Chatham
12/18 @ Bassett
1/2 Martinsville
1/4 @ Magna Vista
1/8 George Washington
1/10 Chatham
1/11 Halifax County
1/15 @ Patrick County
1/18 Bassett
1/22 Rustburg
1/25 @ Martinsville
1/29 Magna Vista
2/1 @ George Washington
2/7 @ Dan River

 


RIVER RIDGE DISTRICT

Blacksburg
11/30 @ Glenvar
12/4 Giles
12/10 @ Auburn
12/11 Cave Spring
12/17 @ Princeton (WV)
12/18 @ Salem
12/20 Pulaski County
12/27 Rockbridge County (@ Northside Invitational)
12/28-29 @ Northside Invitational)
1/3 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/5 @ Giles
1/7 Auburn
1/9 Christiansburg
1/11 @ Hidden Valley
1/15 @ Cave Spring
1/18 Princeton (WV)
1/22 Salem
1/24 Hidden Valley
1/25 @ Pulaski County
1/29 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/31 @ Christiansburg

Cave Spring
11/20 @ Radford (Benefit game)
11/27 @ Northside 51-57 L
11/30 William Byrd
12/3 @ Glenvar
12/5 Northside
12/7 @ William Byrd
12/11 @ Blacksburg
12/13 Christiansburg
12/17 @ Lord Botetourt
12/18 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
12/20 Salem
12/27-29 K-Guard Classic @ Salem)
1/4 @ Pulaski County
1/8 @ Hidden Valley
1/10 Lord Botetourt
1/12 Hidden Valley
1/15 Blacksburg
1/18 @ Christiansburg
1/22 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/25 @ Salem
1/29 Pulaski County

Christiansburg
11/26 @ Giles 73-61 W 
11/27 @ Craig County 73-61 W 
11/30 Giles
12/3 Staunton River
12/4 @ Pulaski County
12/7 Covington (@ Alleghany Tournament)
12/8 @ Alleghany Tournament
12/11 Salem
12/13 @ Cave Spring
12/15 @ William Byrd
12/20 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
12/21 Floyd County
1/4 Hidden Valley
1/7 Craig County
1/9 @ Blacksburg
1/11 Pulaski County
1/14 @ Staunton River
1/15 @ Salem
1/17 Cave Spring
1/25 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/29 @ Hidden Valley
1/31 Blacksburg

Hidden Valley
11/27 William Byrd 59-46 W
11/28 @ Lord Botetourt
11/30 Northside
12/4 @ William Byrd
12/5 @ Franklin County
12/11 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
12/14 @ Salem
12/18 @ Pulaski County
12/20 Franklin County
12/27-29 K-Guard Classic @ Salem
1/4 @ Christiansburg
1/8 Cave Spring
1/11 Blacksburg
1/15 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/16 Lord Botetourt
1/18 Salem
1/22 Pulaski County
1/24 @ Blacksburg
1/29 Christiansburg
1/31 @ Cave Spring

Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
11/28 @ E.C. Glass
11/30 @ Franklin County
12/3 Albemarle
12/5 E.C. Glass
12/7 Salem
12/11 @ Hidden Valley
12/12 @ William Fleming
12/14 Pulaski County
12/18 @ Cave Spring
12/20 Christiansburg
1/3 Blacksburg
1/4 @ Radford
1/7 Franklin County
1/11 @ Salem
1/12 @ William Fleming
1/15 Hidden Valley
1/18 @ Pulaski County
1/22 Cave Spring
1/24 William Fleming
1/25 @ Christiansburg
1/29 @ Blacksburg

Pulaski County
11/29 @ Carroll County
12/4 Christiansburg
12/12 Lord Botetourt
12/14 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
12/15 Carroll County
12/18 Hidden Valley
12/20 @ Blacksburg
12/22 @ Radford
12/27-29 First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell
1/4 Cave Spring
1/8 Salem
1/11 @ Christiansburg
1/14 @ Lord Botetourt
1/15 William Byrd
1/18 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/22 @ Hidden Valley
1/25 Blacksburg
1/29 @ Cave Spring
1/31 @ Salem
2/2 @ William Byrd

Salem
12/4 Bassett
12/7 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
12/11 @ Christiansburg
12/14 Hidden Valley
12/18 Blacksburg
12/20 Cave Spring
12/27-29 K-Guard Classic @ Salem
1/2 Lord Botetourt
1/5 William Byrd
1/8 @ Pulaski County
1/11 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/15 Christiansburg
1/17 @ William Byrd
1/18 @ Hidden Valley
1/22 @ Blacksburg
1/23 Northside
1/25 Cave Spring
1/29 @ Northside
1/31 Pulaski County

 





 


Free Team Pages, Free League Pages
Powered by BallCharts.com - free team & league websites