Friday
Jan 19/18
12:15 am
EST

GATE CITY H.S. BLUE DEVILS
GATE CITY, VIRGINIA
GCJVARSITY
ballpages.com/GATECITYHSBLUEDEVILS

Admin

Attendance:


GATE CITY
VA
USA






 

2017 - 2018 GATE CITY BLUE DEVILS JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

 

COACHES:  SHANNON BOY AND JUSTIN SEAVER

 

CASEY BARNETTE                           FRESHMAN

LANDON FLETCHER                        SOPHOMORE

MATT GOSE                                     FRESHMAN

ANDREW HENSLEY                         SOPHOMORE

CHRISTIAN HILL                            SOPHOMORE

CHRISTIAN HINKLE                       SOPHOMORE

DAKOTA HOWELL                           FRESHMAN

CARSON JENKINS                          8TH GRADE

MATT JOHNSON                             SOPHOMORE

D'ANDRE MACK                              SOPHOMORE

KEATON MCDONALD                      8TH GRADE

LUKE REED                                     FRESHMAN

ELI STARNES                                  FRESHMAN

JAKE TAYLOR                                 FRESHMAN

ISAAC VINCENT                             FRESHMAN

 

 

 

 

 

GATE CITY BLUE DEVILS - JV BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE FOR 2017-2018        MOUNTAIN DISTRICT, OVERALL

DECEMBER   4                  GATE CITY     62          DOBYNS-BENNETT     38        (0,0),  (1-0)     GC 62.0  OPP 38.0

DECEMBER 12                  GATE CITY     56          LEE HIGH                    38        (1-0),  (2-0)    GC  59.0  OPP 38.0  AVG

DECEMBER 15                  GATE CITY     53          CENTRAL-WISE          27         (2-0),  (3-0)    GC  57.0  OPP 34.3  AVG

DECEMBER 19                  GATE CITY     59          DANIEL BOONE          67         (2-0),  (3-1)    GC  57.5  OPP  42.5  AVG

 

DECEMBER 21                  GATE CITY     69          SULLIVAN EAST         63         (2-0),  (4-1)   TOURNEY QUARTERFIINALS

DECEMBER 22                  GATE CITY     68          HAMPTON                  59          (2-0),  (5-1)   TOURNEY SEMIFINALS  

DECEMBER 23                  GATE CITY     60          SCIENCE HILL           80          (3-0),  (6-2)  TOURNEY CHAMPIONSHIP

                                                                                                                                                     GC  60.01   OPP  52.625 

 

DECEMBER 22                  GATE CITY     54          KNOX CHRISTIAN     49          (2-0),  (6-2)  

JANUARY 3                      UNION                                                    @UNION                                     5:00 PM

JANUARY 5                      JOHN BATTLE                                         GATE CITY MS                            5:00 PM

JANUARY 9                      ABINGDON                                             GATE CITY MS                            5:00 PM

JANUARY 12                    RIDGEVIEW                                           @RIDGEVIEW                             5:00 PM

JANUARY 15                    DOBYNS BENNETT                                 GATE CITY MS                            7:15 PM

JANUARY 19                    LEE                                                         @LEE                                           5:00 PM

JANUARY 23                    CENTRAL-WISE                                     @CENTRAL-WISE                        5:00 PM

JANUARY 25                    UNION                                                    GATE CITY MS                            5:00 PM

JANUARY 27                    CLEVELAND, TN                                      GATE CITY MS                           6:00 PM

JANUARY 30                    JOHN BATTLE                                         @JOHN BATTLE                          5:00 PM

FEBRUARY 2                    ABINGDON                                             @ABINGDON                              5:00 PM

FEBRUARY 6                    RIDGEVIEW                                            GATE CITY MS                           5:00 PM

FEBRUARY 7                    DANIEL BOONE                                      GATE CITY MS                            5:00 PM

FEBRUARY 14-17            MOUNTAIN DISTRICT TOURNAMENT                       

FEBRUARY 19-24            CLASS 2A  REGION D TOURNAMENT

MARCH 2-3                      CLASS 2A  STATE QUARTERFINALS

MARCH 5                         CLASS 2A  STATE SEMIFINALS

MARCH 8                         CLASS 2A  STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 



 



Powered by BallCharts.com - free team & league websites