Schedule: Team:
 
Date  Time Location Visitor Home
Apr 14/19 1:00pm Butler Jr Trail Blue Jays 6 Jr Trail Red Sox 7
Apr 14/19 3:00pm Butler Jr Trail Mariners 11 Jr Trail Blue Jays 5
Apr 14/19 5:00pm Butler Jr Trail Red Sox 9 Jr Trail Mariners 2
Apr 16/19 5:00pm Butler 13U Trail Mariners 9 13U Trail Red Sox 8
Apr 17/19 5:30pm Butler Jr Castlegar Badgers 4 Jr Trail Red Sox 14
Apr 17/19 5:30pm Castlegar Jr Trail Blue Jays 4 Jr Castlegar Warriors 4
Apr 17/19 5:30pm Nelson Jr Trail Mariners 7 Jr Nelson Dodgers 6
Apr 18/19 5:30pm Butler 13U Trail Blue Jays 6 13U Trail Mariners 2
Apr 18/19 5:30pm Nelson 13U Castlegar Brewers 13U Nelson Diamond Backs
Apr 23/19 5:30pm Castlegar 13U Trail Red Sox 8 13U Castlegar Brewers 14
Apr 23/19 5:30pm Nelson 13U Trail Blue Jays 22 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 8
Apr 25/19 5:30pm Castlegar 13U Trail Mariners 6 13U Castlegar Brewers 17
Apr 25/19 5:30pm Nelson 13U Trail Red Sox 11 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 3
Apr 29/19 5:30pm Butler Jr Castlegar Warriors 11 Jr Trail Blue Jays 1
Apr 29/19 5:30pm Castlegar Jr Trail Mariners 10 Jr Castlegar Badgers 13
Apr 29/19 5:30pm Nelson Jr Trail Red Sox 14 Jr Nelson Dodgers 3
May 1/19 5:30pm Castlegar Jr Nelson Dodgers 3 Jr Castlegar Warriors 15
May 2/19 5:30pm Butler Jr Castlegar Badgers 5 Jr Trail Mariners 10
May 2/19 7:30pm Butler Jr Trail Red Sox 17 Jr Trail Blue Jays 2
May 3/19 5:30pm Butler 13U Castlegar Brewers 10 13U Trail Red Sox 3
May 3/19 7:30pm Butler 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 6 13U Trail Blue Jays 10
May 4/19 12:00pm Castlegar Jr Castlegar Warriors 3 Jr Castlegar Badgers 2
May 4/19 2:00pm Castlegar Jr Castlegar Badgers 12 Jr Castlegar Warriors 8
May 4/19 3:30pm Nelson Jr Trail Blue Jays 3 Jr Nelson Dodgers 9
May 4/19 5:30pm Nelson Jr Trail Blue Jays 5 Jr Nelson Dodgers 12
May 5/19 12:00pm Castlegar 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 1 13U Castlegar Brewers 11
May 5/19 1:30pm Butler 13U Trail Mariners 6 13U Trail Blue Jays 20
May 5/19 3:30pm Butler 13U Trail Red Sox 12 13U Trail Mariners 13
May 5/19 5:30pm Butler Jr Trail Mariners 9 Jr Trail Red Sox 11
May 6/19 3:30pm Butler Jr Castlegar Badgers 13 Jr Trail Blue Jays 9
May 6/19 5:30pm Butler Jr Nelson Dodgers 1 Jr Trail Red Sox 3
May 6/19 7:30pm Butler Jr Castlegar Warriors 2 Jr Trail Mariners 7
May 7/19 5:00pm Butler 13U Castlegar Brewers 7 13U Trail Blue Jays 3
May 7/19 5:30pm Nelson 13U Trail Mariners 8 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 11
May 8/19 5:30pm Castlegar Jr Trail Red Sox 11 Jr Castlegar Warriors 6
May 8/19 5:30pm Nelson Jr Castlegar Badgers 11 Jr Nelson Dodgers 12
May 9/19 5:30pm Butler 13U Castlegar Brewers 13 13U Trail Mariners 8
May 10/19 5:30pm Butler 13U Trail Blue Jays 9 13U Trail Red Sox 11
May 10/19 7:30pm Butler Jr Trail Blue Jays 6 Jr Trail Red Sox 9
May 13/19 5:30pm Butler Jr Castlegar Warriors 0 Jr Trail Blue Jays 10
May 13/19 5:30pm Castlegar Jr Trail Mariners 9 Jr Castlegar Badgers 9
May 13/19 5:30pm Nelson Jr Trail Red Sox 9 Jr Nelson Dodgers 8
May 14/19 5:30pm Castlegar 13U Trail Red Sox 14 13U Castlegar Brewers 15
May 14/19 5:30pm Nelson 13U Trail Mariners 7 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 17
May 15/19 5:30pm Butler Jr Nelson Dodgers 1 Jr Trail Blue Jays 5
May 15/19 5:30pm Castlegar Jr Castlegar Warriors 3 Jr Castlegar Badgers 12
May 15/19 7:30pm Butler Jr Nelson Dodgers 7 Jr Trail Mariners 7
May 16/19 5:30pm Butler 13U Trail Mariners 13 13U Trail Blue Jays 7
May 16/19 7:30pm Butler 13U Trail Blue Jays 14 13U Trail Red Sox 7
May 21/19 5:30pm Castlegar 13U Trail Red Sox 5 13U Castlegar Brewers 8
May 21/19 5:30pm Nelson 13U Trail Blue Jays 13 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 2
May 22/19 5:30pm Butler Jr Castlegar Warriors 10 Jr Trail Red Sox 9
May 22/19 5:30pm Castlegar Jr Trail Blue Jays 1 Jr Castlegar Badgers 15
May 22/19 5:30pm Nelson Jr Trail Mariners 10 Jr Nelson Dodgers 7
May 23/19 5:30pm Butler 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 11 13U Trail Red Sox 9
May 23/19 5:30pm Castlegar 13U Trail Blue Jays 11 13U Castlegar Brewers 12
May 23/19 7:30pm Butler 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 1 13U Trail Mariners 9
May 25/19 12:00pm Castlegar Jr Trail Red Sox Jr Castlegar Badgers
May 25/19 2:00pm Castlegar Jr Trail Blue Jays 0 Jr Castlegar Warriors 7
May 26/19 3:00pm Butler 13U Castlegar Brewers 1 13U Trail Blue Jays 11
May 26/19 5:00pm Butler 13U Castlegar Brewers 9 13U Trail Mariners 4
May 26/19 7:00pm Butler 13U Trail Blue Jays 12 13U Trail Mariners 4
May 27/19 5:30pm Butler Jr Castlegar Warriors 2 Jr Trail Mariners 5
May 27/19 5:30pm Castlegar Jr Nelson Dodgers 6 Jr Castlegar Badgers 10
May 27/19 7:30pm Butler Jr Castlegar Warriors 0 Jr Trail Red Sox 10
May 28/19 5:00pm Butler 13U Trail Blue Jays 10 13U Trail Mariners 5
May 28/19 5:30pm Nelson 13U Castlegar Brewers 13 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 6
May 29/19 5:30pm Butler Jr Nelson Dodgers 7 Jr Trail Red Sox 6
May 29/19 5:30pm Castlegar Jr Trail Mariners 0 Jr Castlegar Warriors 7
May 29/19 7:30pm Butler Jr Castlegar Badgers 3 Jr Trail Blue Jays 6
May 30/19 5:30pm Butler 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 13U Trail Blue Jays
May 30/19 7:30pm Butler 13U Castlegar Brewers 13 13U Trail Red Sox 11
May 31/19 5:30pm Butler Jr Trail Blue Jays 9 Jr Trail Mariners 6
May 31/19 5:30pm Nelson Jr Castlegar Warriors 0 Jr Nelson Dodgers 7
Jun 1/19 12:00pm Nelson 13U Trail Red Sox 7 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 11
Jun 1/19 2:00pm Nelson 13U Trail Red Sox 5 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 3
Jun 1/19 2:00pm Butler Park Gonzaga Prep 5 West Kootenay Orioles 7
Jun 1/19 4:30pm Butler Park Gonzaga Prep 0 West Kootenay Orioles 14
Jun 2/19 1:00pm Butler Park Shadle Park 0 West Kootenay Orioles 10
Jun 2/19 3:00pm Butler Park Shadle Park 6 West Kootenay Orioles 18
Jun 3/19 5:30pm Butler Jr Trail Red Sox 11 Jr Trail Blue Jays 13
Jun 3/19 5:30pm Castlegar Jr Trail Mariners 6 Jr Castlegar Warriors 12
Jun 3/19 7:30pm Butler Jr Castlegar Badgers 7 Jr Trail Red Sox 12
Jun 4/19 5:00pm Butler 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 10 13U Trail Red Sox 11
Jun 4/19 5:30pm Castlegar 13U Trail Mariners 13 13U Castlegar Brewers 8
Jun 5/19 5:30pm Butler Jr Trail Blue Jays 9 Jr Trail Mariners 4
Jun 5/19 5:30pm Castlegar Jr Trail Red Sox 13 Jr Castlegar Warriors 3
Jun 5/19 5:30pm Nelson Jr Castlegar Badgers 6 Jr Nelson Dodgers 6
Jun 6/19 5:30pm Butler 13U Trail Red Sox 3 13U Trail Blue Jays 13
Jun 6/19 5:30pm Nelson 13U Trail Mariners 13 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 9
Jun 8/19 2:00pm University West Kootenay Orioles 7 University Titans 0
Jun 8/19 4:00pm University West Kootenay Orioles 5 University Titans 4
Jun 9/19 2:00pm Butler 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 4 13U Trail Blue Jays 6
Jun 9/19 4:00pm Butler 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 0 13U Trail Red Sox 9
Jun 9/19 6:00pm Butler 13U Trail Red Sox 3 13U Trail Blue Jays 11
Jun 10/19 5:30pm Butler Jr Nelson Dodgers 1 Jr Trail Blue Jays 3
Jun 10/19 5:30pm Castlegar Jr Castlegar Badgers 7 Jr Castlegar Warriors 6
Jun 10/19 7:30pm Butler Jr Nelson Dodgers 3 Jr Trail Mariners 8
Jun 11/19 5:00pm Butler 13U Trail Mariners 11 13U Trail Red Sox 12
Jun 11/19 5:30pm Castlegar 13U Trail Blue Jays 9 13U Castlegar Brewers 13
Jun 12/19 5:30pm Butler Jr Trail Mariners 5 Jr Trail Red Sox 6
Jun 12/19 5:30pm Castlegar Jr Trail Blue Jays 8 Jr Castlegar Badgers 10
Jun 12/19 5:30pm Nelson Jr Castlegar Warriors 11 Jr Nelson Dodgers 10
Jun 13/19 5:30pm Butler 13U Trail Red Sox 1 13U Trail Mariners 5
Jun 13/19 5:30pm Castlegar 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 13U Castlegar Brewers
Jun 13/19 7:30pm Butler 13U Trail Mariners 7 13U Trail Blue Jays 12
Jun 15/19 3:00pm Butler Park East Valley / Central Valley 6 West Kootenay Orioles 4
Jun 15/19 5:00pm Butler Park East Valley / Central Valley 4 West Kootenay Orioles 18
Jun 16/19 12:00pm Butler Park Cranbrook Bandits 12 West Kootenay Orioles 8
Jun 16/19 2:00pm Butler Park Cranbrook Bandits 5 West Kootenay Orioles 6
Jun 16/19 4:00pm Butler 13U Castlegar Brewers 10 13U Trail Mariners 10
Jun 17/19 5:30pm Butler Jr Trail Red Sox 13 Jr Trail Mariners 1
Jun 17/19 5:30pm Castlegar Jr Nelson Dodgers 16 Jr Castlegar Badgers 5
Jun 17/19 7:30pm Butler Jr Trail Mariners 7 Jr Trail Blue Jays 10
Jun 18/19 5:00pm Butler 13U Nelson Diamond Backs 0 13U Trail Mariners 7
Jun 18/19 5:30pm Castlegar 13U Trail Blue Jays 9 13U Castlegar Brewers 12
Jun 19/19 5:30pm Butler Jr Castlegar Badgers 5 Jr Trail Mariners 6
Jun 19/19 5:30pm Castlegar Jr Nelson Dodgers 7 Jr Castlegar Warriors 1
Jun 22/19 1:00pm Butler Park Mount Spokane 0 West Kootenay Orioles 7
Jun 22/19 3:00pm Butler Park Mount Spokane 0 West Kootenay Orioles 4
Jun 23/19 10:00am Butler Park 4th place 13U Red Sox 6 5th place 13U D-Backs 3
Jun 23/19 12:00pm Castlegar 4th place Jr Warriors 7 5th place Jr Blue Jays 12
Jun 24/19 5:30pm Butler Park 13U Trail Mariners 6 13U Trail Blue Jays 8
Jun 24/19 7:30pm Butler Park 3rd place Jr Mariners 9 6th place Jr Dodger 8
Jun 25/19 5:00pm Butler Park Jr Trail Mariners 3 Jr Trail Red Sox 8
Jun 25/19 6:30pm Castlegar Jr Trail Blue Jays 12 Jr Castlegar Badgers 4
Jun 26/19 5:30pm Castlegar 13U Trail Red Sox 13U Castlegar Brewers
Jun 27/19 5:30pm TBD 13U Final 13U Final
Jul 4/19 5:30pm Butler Park Jr Trail Blue Jays 11 Jr Trail Red Sox 1
Jul 5/19 3:00pm Newport West Kootenay Orioles 4 Newport A 2
Jul 5/19 5:00pm Newport West Kootenay Orioles 14 Newport A 4
Jul 6/19 1:00pm Post Falls West Kootenay Orioles 0 Prairie Cardinals 27
Jul 6/19 3:00pm Post Falls West Kootenay Orioles 13 Prairie Cardinals 3
Jul 13/19 1:00pm Butler Park North Central 0 West Kootenay Orioles 15
Jul 13/19 3:00pm Butler Park North Central 0 West Kootenay Orioles 17
Jul 14/19 12:00pm Butler Park Newport A Junior 16U Orioles
Jul 14/19 2:00pm Butler Park Newport A Junior 16U Orioles


News

House League Cancellation

May 22, 2020   read more

Season Postponed

March 17, 2020   read more

2020 Registration is Open!!!

March 04, 2020   read more

We Are Growing!!!

February 20, 2020   read more

2020 AGM

February 04, 2020   read more

Junior Final

July 04, 2019   read more
Ticker
  • Opening Day at Butler Park is April 14th!!!
  • Coaches and Managers, please text scores to 250-231-8187 OR email to kdew@telus.net
  • All Star Tryouts coming up! April 22/24 for Juniors and Seniors. April 28/30 for 13U.
  • Looking for Umpires!! Please email Bill MacMillan at bipamac@telus.net
  • Follow us on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/trailyouthbaseball/
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Jr Trail Red Sox201640.800-
Jr Castlegar Badgers19892.4746.5
Jr Trail Blue Jays2210111.4776.5
Jr Castlegar Warriors208111.4257.5
Jr Trail Mariners218112.4297.5
Jr Nelson Dodgers207112.4008.0

Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results

There are no recent results to display.