2020 Registration is Open!!!

Posted March 4, 2020


2020 Registration is Open!!!

Registration for Trail Youth Baseball (13-18 year olds) is now up and running.  Early bird rates for returning players are 'on' for the next few weeks, until Friday March 20th.  Click the link below and follow the instructions to register for baseball:

https://go.teamsnap.com/forms/226724

Official dates for spring clean up, player evaluations, and opening day will be determined over the next couple of weeks, once we can determine field conditions due to weather.  Stay tuned!!

 


News

House League Cancellation

May 22, 2020   read more

Season Postponed

March 17, 2020   read more

2020 Registration is Open!!!

March 04, 2020   read more

We Are Growing!!!

February 20, 2020   read more

2020 AGM

February 04, 2020   read more

Junior Final

July 04, 2019   read more
Ticker
  • Opening Day at Butler Park is April 14th!!!
  • Coaches and Managers, please text scores to 250-231-8187 OR email to kdew@telus.net
  • All Star Tryouts coming up! April 22/24 for Juniors and Seniors. April 28/30 for 13U.
  • Looking for Umpires!! Please email Bill MacMillan at bipamac@telus.net
  • Follow us on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/trailyouthbaseball/
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Jr Trail Red Sox201640.800-
Jr Castlegar Badgers19892.4746.5
Jr Trail Blue Jays2210111.4776.5
Jr Castlegar Warriors208111.4257.5
Jr Trail Mariners218112.4297.5
Jr Nelson Dodgers207112.4008.0

Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results

There are no recent results to display.