Division:

Team NameGWLTPCTGBHOMEROADRFRF AVGRARA AVG
Carberry Royals11001.0000.50-01-01111.0022.00
Dauphin Brewers22001.000-0-02-02311.50136.50
Minnedosa Mavericks11001.0000.50-01-099.0055.00
Neepawa Cubs11001.0000.50-01-033.0011.00
Austin A's1010.0001.50-10-022.001111.00
Ebb and Flow Lakers2020.0002.00-20-0115.50168.00
Plumas Pirates1010.0001.50-10-077.001616.00
Portage Padres1010.0001.50-10-011.0033.00

G -  Games
W -  Wins
L -  Losses
T -  Ties
PCT -  Win Percentage
GB -  Games Back
HOME -  Home Record
ROAD -  Road Record
RF -  Runs For
RF AVG -  Runs For Average
RA -  Runs Against
RA AVG -  Runs Against Average


News

2018 Season Preview

May 05, 2018   read more
Photos
2016 Awards - Brody Moffatt - Rookie Zac Yandeau - MVP John Hutton - Top Pitcher
2017 Champion Neepawa Cubs
2016 League Champions - The Portage Padres
2015 Champions - Minnedosa Mavericks 10th consecutive championship
Ticker
  • Mavs win GM 3 3-0; Sweep the finals 3 gms to none
  • VOTE FOR MINNEDOSA DIAMOND UPGRADES
  • http://minnedosacu.mb.ca/landagrand-voting/
  • 10 years in a row for Minnedosa Mavs
  • Yandeau- MVP; Kirkland Top Pitcher, Heino Rookie of the Year
Countdown

Countdown to
Opening Day 2016

(May 18, 2016 @ 7:00pm)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

508574

Weather