Week 5 Recap

Posted June 18, 2017


There was a lot of rain in the forcast as all games from Wednesday were postponed. Portage and Austin started the week off Monday. The Padres came away with a 12-1 victory. The Cubs continued their 5 game win streak beating Plumas in Neepawa 12-0 Friday. Austin slipped by Carberry 3-2. On Saturday both Carberry and Plumas travelled north to each face Dauphin and Ebb and Flow then flipped. Dauphin beat both southern teams while Ebb and Flow lost both contests. This week is going to be very busy as most teams play at least 2 games or more. Good luck to all teams on this busy week to officially kick off summer!



News

Week 6 Recap

June 26, 2017   read more

Week 5 Recap

June 18, 2017   read more

Week 4 Recap

June 15, 2017   read more

Week 3 Recap

June 06, 2017   read more

Week 2 Recap

May 29, 2017   read more

Week 1 Recap

May 23, 2017   read more
Photos
2015 Champions - Minnedosa Mavericks 10th consecutive championship
2016 League Champions - The Portage Padres
2016 Awards - Brody Moffatt - Rookie Zac Yandeau - MVP John Hutton - Top Pitcher
Ticker
  • Mavs win GM 3 3-0; Sweep the finals 3 gms to none
  • VOTE FOR MINNEDOSA DIAMOND UPGRADES
  • http://minnedosacu.mb.ca/landagrand-voting/
  • 10 years in a row for Minnedosa Mavs
  • Yandeau- MVP; Kirkland Top Pitcher, Heino Rookie of the Year
Countdown

Countdown to
Opening Day 2016

(May 18, 2016 @ 7:00pm)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

378411

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Portage Padres10901.950-
Minnedosa Mavericks10730.7002.5
Neepawa Cubs11731.6822.5
Carberry Royals10460.4005.5
Plumas Pirates10460.4005.5
Austin A's9360.3336.0
Dauphin Brewers11470.3646.0
Ebb and Flow Lakers9180.1118.0