Division:

Team NameGWLTPCTHOMEROADPFPF AVGPAPA AVG
Jacksonville State13940.6926-1-03-3-052040.0032324.85
Southeast Missouri13940.6926-0-03-4-048237.0840331.00
Eastern Kentucky11740.6364-2-03-2-029626.9131628.73
Austin Peay11560.4554-1-01-5-033130.0933730.64
Murray State11560.4553-2-02-4-030727.9138434.91
Tennessee State9450.4443-1-01-4-026429.3328932.11
Eastern Illinois11380.2732-3-01-5-035732.4543639.64
UT Martin11290.1822-3-00-6-031828.9137834.36
Tennessee Tech111100.0911-4-00-6-019818.0050746.09

G -  Games
W -  Wins
L -  Losses
T -  Ties
PCT -  Win Percentage
HOME -  Home Record
ROAD -  Road Record
PF -  Points For
PF AVG -  Points For Average
PA -  Points Against
PA AVG -  Points Against Average


Upcoming Games
Sat Oct 30/21 1:00pm:
@ Cape Girardeau, Mo. / Houck Field
Eastern Illinois -
Southeast Missouri -
Sat Oct 30/21 2:00pm:
@ Martin, Tenn. / Hardy M. Graham Stadium
Austin Peay -
UT Martin -
Sat Oct 30/21 5:00pm:
@ Nashville, Tenn. / Nissan Stadium
Murray State -
Tennessee State -
Sat Nov 6/21 1:00pm:
@ Murray, Ky. / Roy Stewart Stadium
Tennessee Tech -
Murray State -
Sat Nov 6/21 2:00pm:
@ Clarksville, Tenn. / Fortera Stadium
Eastern Illinois -
Austin Peay -
Sat Nov 6/21 2:00pm:
@ Martin, Tenn. / Hardy M. Graham Stadium
Tennessee State -
UT Martin -
Recent Results
Sat Oct 23/21 2:00pm:
Austin Peay 47
Murray State 6
Sat Oct 23/21 2:00pm:
Tennessee State 28
Eastern Illinois 0
Sat Oct 23/21 2:00pm:
Southeast Missouri 30
UT Martin 38
Sat Oct 23/21 1:30pm:
Virginia-Lynchburg 13
Tennessee Tech 56
Sat Oct 16/21 2:00pm:
UT Martin 27
Eastern Illinois 17
Sat Oct 16/21 2:00pm:
Murray State 32
Southeast Missouri 31
News

"FCS All-In" Episode 5 Now Available

September 18, 2021   read more

Statement From OVC Commissioner Beth DeBauche

September 17, 2021   read more

OVC Football Previews - Week 3

September 14, 2021   read more

OVC Players in the NFL - Week 1

September 13, 2021   read more

OVC Football Report - September 13

September 13, 2021   read more

OVC Football Players of the Week - September 12

September 12, 2021   read more
Photos
2018 OVC Football Media Day
2019 OVC Football Media Day
The Colonel - Eastern Kentucky
Aristocat the Tiger - Tennessee State
2019 OVC Football Media Day
2018 OVC Football Media Day
2018 OVC Football Media Day
Nissan Stadium - Tennessee State
2019 OVC Football Media Day
2018 OVC Football Media Day
Ticker
  • The Ohio Valley Conference is a collegiate athletic conference which operates in the Midwestern and Southeastern United States.
  • It participates in Division I of the NCAA; the conferences football programs compete in the Football Championship Subdivision, the lower of two levels of Division I football competition.
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

36506