13U AAA Tryout CANCELLED

  Posted May 24, 2019

Tonight's 13U AAA tryout has been cancelled....

read more


18U AAA Tryout CANCELLED

  Posted May 24, 2019

Tonight's tryout for 18U AAA has been CANCELLED...

read more


15U AAA Tryout CANCELLED

  Posted May 24, 2019

Tonight's 15U AAA Tryout in Strathclair has been cancelled....

read more


2019 AAA Tryouts Announced

  Posted May 03, 2019

Please see full details under "2019 AAA"  ...

read more


Vaeth Specialty Clinic - OPEN

  Posted April 10, 2019

The Hitting and Catchers clinic will be held Saturday, April 27th in Hamiota....

read more


Welcome to the Midwest League.

A little Midwest background..........Our league encompasses a large area, as far west as Russell, eastward to Gladstone and our north boundaries are Onanole and to the south, Rivers.  We offer teams in the following divisions; Rally Cap, T-Ball/Pre-Rookie, Rookie, Mosquito, Peewee, Bantam, and Midget.  Last year, fourteen towns offered an unbelievable number of teams (59 to be exact!) in various age groups to contribute to a very intense schedule.  Kudos to those individuals that really do see the viability of continuing their organization by developing a ball program at the Rally Cap/T-Ball level.  It really is instrumental to get these young kids involved early, develop a program that maintains their interest and instills a love for the game of baseball! 

And as always, your suggestions are always encouraged.

Thank you to the countless volunteers, specifically the coaching staff, that contributes an enormous amount of their time to the development of Midwest players!

Enjoy a great season!

Midwest League



News

13U AAA Tryout CANCELLED

May 24, 2019   read more

18U AAA Tryout CANCELLED

May 24, 2019   read more

15U AAA Tryout CANCELLED

May 24, 2019   read more

2019 AAA Tryouts Announced

May 03, 2019   read more

Vaeth Specialty Clinic - OPEN

April 10, 2019   read more

2020 Regional Host Application

April 10, 2019   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the Midwest League
  • This page is currently under construction. Please check back as new information will be added soon.
Countdown

Countdown to
Christmas

(Dec 25, 2010 @ 12:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

493436

Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Rivers 17610.857-
Minnedosa 25320.6002.0
Neepawa 15320.6002.0
Neepawa 27430.5712.0
Gladstone5140.2004.0
Minnedosa 17160.1435.0