SUGAR BOWL 2019

Posted March 19, 2019


still tentative and subject to changes......

 

2019 Allstate Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic

McGill Toolen Track itinerary March 22, 23

10:40 AM EARLY DISMISSAL/ DEPART MCGILL TOOLEN FRIDAY MARCH 22

Stop for Lunch in Biloxi

1:30  DEPART FOR TAD GORMLEY STADIUM

2:45 ARRIVE AT TAD GORMLEY STADIUM

* MEET SHOULD RUN TILL AROUND 9PM

9:00 DEPART TRACK MEET FOR

QUALITY INN AND SUITES SLIDELL

HOMEWOOD SUITES SLIDELL

The team will be staying in Slidel at 2 different hotels.


SATURDAY MARCH 23

8:00 AM DEPART HOTELS FOR TAD GORMLEY stadium, City Park

4:00 depart FROM  Tad Gormley , stop for dinner, head to Mobile, Alabama

Friday, March 22

4:00 PM

Girls Discus DAFFIN, DOYLE

GIRLS High Jump KEATAN

GIRLS Pole Vault COARSEY. LEE


Boys Shot Put HITES, RICHARDSON

BOYS Long Jump TURNER, DOLAN

BOYS Javelin BALDWIN, HOLBERT

6:00 PM Girls Triple Jump COARSEY, LEE


 

4:00 PM

4 x 800 Meter Relay (Final Against Time) BOLTON, KICKLITER, KIDD, BULMAN

BROOKS, BROOKS, MURPHY, GELINEAU
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims DIAZ


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims WHITE
100 Meter Dash Prelims
400 Meter Dash Prelims FERLISE, BOLTON, ANDREWS, YOUNG
800 Meter Run (All But Final Heat) BULMAN
200 Meter Dash Prelims
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims DIAZ, LEE , WHITE, ANDREWS

Saturday, March 23

10:00 AM

Boys Discus HITES, RICHARDSON

BOYS High Jump TURNER, DUNNING

BOYS Pole Vault DOLAN, BENTLEY, SASSER

Girls Long Jump LEE, DIAZ

GIRLS Javelin DOYLE, CROMWELL

GIRLS Shot Put DAFFIN


 


1600 Meter Run (All But Final Heat) FERLISE ,GELINEAU, MURPHY

11:30 AM 3200 Meter Run (All But Final Heat) MATTINGLY , MCKEE, ROBERTS

12:00 PM Boys Triple Jump

1:00 PM
4 x 200 Relay (Final Against Time)
1600 Meter Run (Fast Heat) BOLTON
100 / 110 Hurdles Final (2 Heats)
100 Meter Dash Final (2 Heats)
800 Meter Run (Fast Heat) KICKLITER
4 x 100 Meter Relay (Final Against Time)
400 Meter Dash Final (2 Heats)
300 Meter Hurdles (2 Heats)
200 Meter Dash Final (2 Heats)
Girls 3200 Meter Run (Fast Heat) KICKLITER
Girls 4 x 400 Meter Relay (Final Against Time)COARSEY, BOLTON, KICKITER, KIDD
Boys 3200 Meter Run (Fast Heat)
Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay (Final Against Time)BROOKS, BROOKS, ANDREWS, DOLAN

 

 

BOYS:

BROOKS

BROOKS

MURPHY

GELINEAU

MCKEE

ROBERTS

DUNNING

BALDWIN

HOLBERT

TURNER

WHITE

ANDREWS

YOUNG

DOLAN

BENTLEY

SASSER

HITES

RICHARDSON

 

GIRLS:

KICKLITER

BOLTON

BULMAN

FERLISE

MATTINGLY

KIDD

KEATAN

COARSEY

LEE

DIAZ

DAFFIN

DOYLE

CROMWELL

 

 

 

 



News

Outdoor track recap!

May 23, 2019   read more

Annual XC/track banquet!!

May 09, 2019   read more

All-county girls team selections!!!!

May 07, 2019   read more

2019 STATE MEET SCHEDULE

April 29, 2019   read more

Battle of old shell road schedule

April 16, 2019   read more

Sectional schedule 2019

April 12, 2019   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the Yellowjackets
  • STAR sportsmanship code: STAR02080
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

1248194

Weather