Welcome to the North South Slopitch League (AKA Hydro Mixed League) Home Page.
Hydro Men's League Website:
http://www.leaguelineup.com/welcome.asp?url=mbhydro
REMINDER:  These diamonds are private property designated only for Manitoba Hydro leagues and are NOT for public use.

REMINDER: ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE A SET OF BASES FOR USE AT THE GRANDE POINTE DIAMONDS

2017 TOURNAMENT AUGUST 18/19, 2017 

2017 Season Schedule

The 2017 first half schedule is up. The 2nd half schedule has been added.

 


 

 

 



Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Wed Jul 26/17 7:00pm:
Royals 15
Unicorn Ryders 22
Tue Jul 25/17 7:00pm:
Rutch Dudders 29
Outpatients 20
Tue Jul 25/17 7:00pm:
Sons of Pitches 13
Scared Hitless 9
Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Walking Wounded141220.857-
Cunning Linguists111010.9090.5
Scared Hitless13841.6543.0
Rutch Dudders13850.6153.5
BallzDeep14770.5005.0
Royals13670.4625.5
Sons of Pitches13580.3856.5
Outpatients11380.2737.5
Batty McBatFace132101.1929.0
Unicorn Ryders132110.1549.5