Photos
High Average 2014-15 - Marv Rioux and Heather Matthies
Tail End High Triple 2014-15 - Mijanou Connor and Bill Mleczko
Tail End High Average 2014-15 - Elaine Winger (absent) Jim Hamilton
League Champions 2014-15 - (l-r) Laurie Iannuzzi, Tom Gibson, Terry Reardon and Roberta MacLeod
High Aggregate 2014-15 - Russ Ruggles and Deb Billard
High Single 2014-15 - Gord Winger (absent) Marianne Hobson
Cup of Shame Winners 2014-15 - Anne MacDonald and Mike Slater (absent) Christine Ligtenberg
Most Improved Bowlers 2014-15 - Zach Colwell and Lisa Whitfield
High Triple 2014-15 - Joe Connell and Ann Primmer
Tail End High Single 2014-15 - Lisa Whitfield (absent) Kevin Wilson and Shane Whitesell (tie)
Ticker
  • Congratulations!! to the 2017-18 Champions Team #13 Jerry Bates, Daniel Bertrand, Justine McKay and Gord Winger
  • Top bowlers for week 24 were Ryan Gibson (735) for the Men and Heather Komadowski (706) for the Ladies
  • Congratulations!! to the top 3 teams who will now represent our league in the zone round of the Provincial Triples Tournament on April 7th at Mountain Lanes. They are Robert Lively, Zach Colwell,
  • Jason Marik + 811 Cory Davies, Peter Layard, Muriel Smiley +312 and Gord Winger, Elaine Winger, Krista Nicholson +96. Good Luck!!
Countdown

Countdown to
Family Day!!

(Feb 18, 2019 @ 12:00am)

Enjoy!! your day with the family!!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

547590

Weather
Recent Results
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(10) Alley Gators -
(8) The B4's -
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(12) Mouse House -
(3) Shit Disturbers -
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(1) Together Again -
(7) Blazin Bowlz -
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(4) 3 Ladies and a Slave -
(5) Something Bruin -
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(6) Go for the Gutter -
(2) Grod's Hot Balls -
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(9) The Finishers -
(11) Swallows -
Upcoming Games
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 3/4
(6) Go for the Gutter -
(7) Blazin Bowlz -
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 5/6
(11) Swallows -
(4) 3 Ladies and a Slave -
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 7/8
(8) The B4's -
(2) Grod's Hot Balls -
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 9/10
(9) The Finishers -
(3) Shit Disturbers -
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 11/12
(1) Together Again -
(10) Alley Gators -
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 13/14
(5) Something Bruin -
(12) Mouse House -