MOST IMPROVED BOWLER

1994-95
Jim Culp Jr.
Linda Miller


1995-96
Bob Davie
Elaine Winger


1996-97
Ron Westworth
Debbie Whitehouse & Shirley Partito


1997-98
Paul Mitchell (King)
Barb Osborn


1998-99
Rob Slater
Patty Nicoll


1999-2000
Peter Sydor
Sharon Mikula


2000-01
Allan Gammon
Roberta MacLeod


2001-02
Jason Primmer
Kathy Stasiuk


2002-03
Steve Nopper
Wanda Johnson (McMaster)


2003-04
Mark Wingrove
Bonnie Crouse


2004-05
Mark Wingrove
Lina Vincelli


2005-06
Phil Erwood
Aimee Bedell


2006-07
Glenn King
Kathy Withers


2007-08
Paul Mitchell (King)
Michele Witley


2008-09
Jason Primmer
Kathy Withers


2009-10
Bob Slater
Keri Bates


2010-11
Dave Winger
Cindy Culp


2011-12
Bob Slater
Nadine Bouffard


2012-13
Roger Dennis & Joe Madore
Amanda Billard


2013-14
Dave Boult
Heather Matthies


2014-15
Zach Colwell
Lisa Whitfield

2015-16
Ross Gowers Jr.
Laurie Iannuzzi

2016-17
Shane Whitesell
Elaine Winger

2017-18
Zach Colwell 
Sue Burns 



Photos
Tail End High Triple 2014-15 - Mijanou Connor and Bill Mleczko
League Champions 2014-15 - (l-r) Laurie Iannuzzi, Tom Gibson, Terry Reardon and Roberta MacLeod
Tail End High Average 2014-15 - Elaine Winger (absent) Jim Hamilton
Tail End High Aggregate 2014-15 - Kathy Withers and John Partito
High Triple 2014-15 - Joe Connell and Ann Primmer
High Single 2014-15 - Gord Winger (absent) Marianne Hobson
High Aggregate 2014-15 - Russ Ruggles and Deb Billard
Cup of Shame Winners 2014-15 - Anne MacDonald and Mike Slater (absent) Christine Ligtenberg
Most Improved Bowlers 2014-15 - Zach Colwell and Lisa Whitfield
Tail End High Single 2014-15 - Lisa Whitfield (absent) Kevin Wilson and Shane Whitesell (tie)
Ticker
  • Congratulations!! to the 2017-18 Champions Team #13 Jerry Bates, Daniel Bertrand, Justine McKay and Gord Winger
  • Top bowlers for week 24 were Ryan Gibson (735) for the Men and Heather Komadowski (706) for the Ladies
  • Congratulations!! to the top 3 teams who will now represent our league in the zone round of the Provincial Triples Tournament on April 7th at Mountain Lanes. They are Robert Lively, Zach Colwell,
  • Jason Marik + 811 Cory Davies, Peter Layard, Muriel Smiley +312 and Gord Winger, Elaine Winger, Krista Nicholson +96. Good Luck!!
Countdown

Countdown to
Family Day!!

(Feb 18, 2019 @ 12:00am)

Enjoy!! your day with the family!!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

547561

Weather
Recent Results
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(10) Alley Gators -
(8) The B4's -
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(12) Mouse House -
(3) Shit Disturbers -
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(1) Together Again -
(7) Blazin Bowlz -
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(4) 3 Ladies and a Slave -
(5) Something Bruin -
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(6) Go for the Gutter -
(2) Grod's Hot Balls -
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(9) The Finishers -
(11) Swallows -
Upcoming Games
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 3/4
(6) Go for the Gutter -
(7) Blazin Bowlz -
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 5/6
(11) Swallows -
(4) 3 Ladies and a Slave -
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 7/8
(8) The B4's -
(2) Grod's Hot Balls -
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 9/10
(9) The Finishers -
(3) Shit Disturbers -
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 11/12
(1) Together Again -
(10) Alley Gators -
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 13/14
(5) Something Bruin -
(12) Mouse House -