1994-95 Champions
Gord Burns
Elaine Winger
Linda Miller
Joan McCormick


1995-96 Champions
Dave Winger
Ray Straughan
Elaine Winger
Joan McCormick
Bob Davie
Shelly Mikula


1996-97 Champions
Glenn Witley
Marie Dube
Ken McEwan
Joan McCormick
Roy Illerbrun


1997-98 Champions
Gord Winger
Lynn Griese (Bave)
Deb Czerniga
David Favero
Paul Mitchell (King)
Andy Acs


1998-99 Champions
Paul Babic
Dennis Kavanagh
David Favero
Linda Miller


1999-2000 Champions
Gord Burns
Irene MacDonald
Anne MacDonald
Rita Feltracco


2000-01 Champions
Marv Rioux
Roberta MacLeod
Allan Gammon
Joanne Bingham
Gail Conlon


2001-02 Champions
Glenn Witley
Mijanou Connor
Steve Nopper
Jen Harrison
Gord Winger


2002-03 Champions
Lina Vincelli
Chiara Pearson
Barb Stanton (Winger)
Jim Culp
Dave Winger


2003-04 Champions
Liz Scott
Carolyn Lewis
Ryan Gibson
Tom Gibson
Sean Mystyk


2004-05 Champions
Rita Feltracco
Anne MacDonald
Mike Slater
Rob Slater


2005-06 Champions
Gord Burns
Glenn Witley
Dave Lillie
David Favero


2006-07� Champions
Tom Winger
Irene Bannerman
Jim Hamilton
Ray Straughan
John Partito


2007-08 Champions
Anne MacDonald
Mike Slater

Ross Gowers Jr.
Ross Gowers Sr.


2008-09 Champions
Ross Gowers Sr.
Ross Gowers Jr.
Marco Raposo
Bill Slater
Chantelle Walker


2009-10 Champions
Murray Neath
Bonnie Crouse
Pam Peppard
Penny Boult


2010-11 Champions
Sue Burns
Deb Czerniga
Kristin Robertson
Marie Neath


2011-12 Champions
Deb Billard
Amanda Billard
Ross Gowers Jr.
Joe Madore


2012-13 Champions
Roberta MacLeod
Marv Rioux
Marie Neath
Murray Neath


2013-14 Champions
Liz Currie
Lisa Whitfield
Zach Colwell
Don Whitfield


2014-15 Champions
Laurie Iannuzzi
Terry Reardon
Tom Gibson
Roberta MacLeod


2015-16 Champions
Jason Primmer
Marv Rioux
Heather Matthies

2016-17 Champions
Terry Reardon
Laurie Iannuzzi
Sue Burns
Roberta MacLeod

2017-18 Champions

Jerry Bates
Daniel Bertrand
Justine McKay
Gord Winger 















Photos
Tail End High Triple 2014-15 - Mijanou Connor and Bill Mleczko
Tail End High Average 2014-15 - Elaine Winger (absent) Jim Hamilton
Tail End High Aggregate 2014-15 - Kathy Withers and John Partito
High Single 2014-15 - Gord Winger (absent) Marianne Hobson
Cup of Shame Winners 2014-15 - Anne MacDonald and Mike Slater (absent) Christine Ligtenberg
High Aggregate 2014-15 - Russ Ruggles and Deb Billard
Most Improved Bowlers 2014-15 - Zach Colwell and Lisa Whitfield
High Triple 2014-15 - Joe Connell and Ann Primmer
High Average 2014-15 - Marv Rioux and Heather Matthies
League Champions 2014-15 - (l-r) Laurie Iannuzzi, Tom Gibson, Terry Reardon and Roberta MacLeod
Ticker
  • Congratulations!! to the 2017-18 Champions Team #13 Jerry Bates, Daniel Bertrand, Justine McKay and Gord Winger
  • Top bowlers for week 14 were Russ Ruggles (775) for the Men and Deb Billard (570) for the Ladies
  • Monday is the 2nd week of qualifying for the Holiday Classic. The top 5 bowlers pins over average form the 1st team and the next 5 the 2nd etc. Good Luck!!
Countdown

Countdown to
Turkey Roll

(Dec 14, 2018 @ 7:00pm)

3:13:57:0

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

539446

Weather
Recent Results
Fri Dec 7/18 7:00pm:
(3) Shit Disturbers 1
(12) Mouse House 3
Fri Dec 7/18 7:00pm:
(5) Something Bruin 4
(4) 3 Ladies and a Slave 0
Fri Dec 7/18 7:00pm:
(8) The B4's 3
(10) Alley Gators 1
Fri Dec 7/18 7:00pm:
(2) Grod's Hot Balls 2
(6) Go for the Gutter 2
Fri Dec 7/18 7:00pm:
(11) Swallows 4
(9) The Finishers 0
Fri Dec 7/18 7:00pm:
(7) Blazin Bowlz 4
(1) Together Again 0
Upcoming Games
Fri Dec 14/18 7:00pm:
@ 3/4
(4) 3 Ladies and a Slave -
(11) Swallows -
Fri Dec 14/18 7:00pm:
@ 5/6
(3) Shit Disturbers -
(9) The Finishers -
Fri Dec 14/18 7:00pm:
@ 7/8
(7) Blazin Bowlz -
(6) Go for the Gutter -
Fri Dec 14/18 7:00pm:
@ 9/10
(10) Alley Gators -
(1) Together Again -
Fri Dec 14/18 7:00pm:
@ 11/12
(12) Mouse House -
(5) Something Bruin -
Fri Dec 14/18 7:00pm:
@ 13/14
(2) Grod's Hot Balls -
(8) The B4's -