LATE REGISTRATION LINK FOR 3RD-9TH GRADE:

https://occ.sn/fzyqfafv

The 65th season for Fort Youth Baseball is approaching.

 

 

 

Here are the key dates to know.

  • Registration runs March 9 - April 13
  • Coaches Clinic - current, new or interested coaches
    • April 11, 6:30 pm (location TBD probably Municipal Building)
    • April 15, 1:00 pm at Memorial Park
  • Skills Evaluation will be week of April 16 at 5:30 at Memorial Park
    • Monday - 3rd and 4th graders
    • Tuesday - 2nd; 5th and 6th graders
    • Wednesday - 7th, 8th and 9th graders
  • Pictures May 11, 4:00-8:30 (location TBD probably Rockwell Elementary or Municipal Building)
    • Come anytime during the time slot
  • Opening Day is Saturday, May 19
  • End of Season Fort/Milton Tournament July 9-15
  • End of Season Fort only Tournament July 16-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Key to fields are listed below.

Field Key:
Fort Atkinson:
MPD1 = Memorial Park Diamond One
MPD2 = Memorial Park Diamond Two
MPD3 = Memorial Park Diamond Three
RPD1= Ralph Park Diamond One
RPD2= Ralph Park Diamond Two
 
 
Milton:
SPF1/SPF2/SPF3/SPF4 = Schillberg Park
Big Lamar = Lamar Park
GOODRICH = Goodrich Park
MILTON HS = Milton High School
 
  

Fort Atkinson Youth Baseball provides youths, in grades 2-9, an opportunity to learn and develop baseball skills in a supervised, competitive team environment. 

Decisions made or guidelines developed will reflect the needs and interests of a majority of the players, families, and coaches, and the health and safety of all participants.

Fort Youth Baseball, P.O. Box 622, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
fortyouthbaseball@gmail.com



Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Fort Atkinson Hawks121110.917-
Milton Brewers141130.7861.0
Fort Atkinson Cyclones15861.5674.0
Fort Atkinson Rage14761.5364.5
Milton Indians15681.4336.0
Milton Rockies14680.4296.0
Fort Atkinson Thunder14590.3577.0
Milton Cubs14491.3217.5
Fort Atkinson Chargers143110.2149.0

Weather
Ticker
  • Coaches and scorekeepers remember to email scores fortyouthbaseball@gmail.com
  • Use your smartphone right from the fields fortyouthbaseball@gmail.com
  • Include Game notes if desired, kids like to see their names on website.
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

445427