Fort only Tournament Brackets are posted in the Handouts section 

Fort only tournament will be July 17-19. Brackets on that will be posted on or before July 14 and game times will be communicated from your coach.

 

 

Fort/Milton Tournament Brackets are posted in the Handouts section 

We have come to the end of the regular season. We did face numerous challenges with weather and unfortunately we were not able to make up all the rain outs.

Tournament brackets are being finalized July 6 after all the games completed from July 5.

The Fort/Milton tournaments in the 3 levels will run somewhere between July 6-July 12. Game times will be communicated from your coach once brackets are published.

 

 

 

 

 

 


Key to fields are listed below.

Field Key:
Fort Atkinson:
MPD1 = Memorial Park Diamond One
MPD2 = Memorial Park Diamond Two
MPD3 = Memorial Park Diamond Three
RPD1= Ralph Park Diamond One
RPD2= Ralph Park Diamond Two
 
 
Milton:
SPF1/SPF2/SPF3/SPF4 = Schillberg Park
Big Lamar = Lamar Park
GOODRICH = Goodrich Park
MILTON HS = Milton High School
 
  

Fort Atkinson Youth Baseball provides youths, in grades 2-9, an opportunity to learn and develop baseball skills in a supervised, competitive team environment. 

Decisions made or guidelines developed will reflect the needs and interests of a majority of the players, families, and coaches, and the health and safety of all participants.

Fort Youth Baseball, P.O. Box 622, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
fortyouthbaseball@gmail.com



Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Fort Atkinson Hawks121110.917-
Milton Brewers141130.7861.0
Fort Atkinson Cyclones15861.5674.0
Fort Atkinson Rage14761.5364.5
Milton Indians15681.4336.0
Milton Rockies14680.4296.0
Fort Atkinson Thunder14590.3577.0
Milton Cubs14491.3217.5
Fort Atkinson Chargers143110.2149.0

Weather
Ticker
  • Coaches and scorekeepers remember to email scores fortyouthbaseball@gmail.com
  • Use your smartphone right from the fields fortyouthbaseball@gmail.com
  • Include Game notes if desired, kids like to see their names on website.
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

431543