The 65th season for Fort Youth Baseball is approaching.


Registration link for 3rd-9th grade:


Registration link for 2nd grade:


Here are the key dates to know.

  • Registration runs March 9 - April 13
  • Skills Evaluation will be week of April 16
  • Opening Day is May 19
  • End of Season Fort/Milton tournament July 9-15
  • End of Season Fort Tournament July 16-18








Key to fields are listed below.

Field Key:
Fort Atkinson:
MPD1 = Memorial Park Diamond One
MPD2 = Memorial Park Diamond Two
MPD3 = Memorial Park Diamond Three
RPD1= Ralph Park Diamond One
RPD2= Ralph Park Diamond Two
SPF1/SPF2/SPF3/SPF4 = Schillberg Park
Big Lamar = Lamar Park
GOODRICH = Goodrich Park
MILTON HS = Milton High School

Fort Atkinson Youth Baseball provides youths, in grades 2-9, an opportunity to learn and develop baseball skills in a supervised, competitive team environment. 

Decisions made or guidelines developed will reflect the needs and interests of a majority of the players, families, and coaches, and the health and safety of all participants.

Fort Youth Baseball, P.O. Box 622, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538



Fort Atkinson Hawks121110.917-
Milton Brewers141130.7861.0
Fort Atkinson Cyclones15861.5674.0
Fort Atkinson Rage14761.5364.5
Milton Indians15681.4336.0
Milton Rockies14680.4296.0
Fort Atkinson Thunder14590.3577.0
Milton Cubs14491.3217.5
Fort Atkinson Chargers143110.2149.0

  • Coaches and scorekeepers remember to email scores
  • Use your smartphone right from the fields
  • Include Game notes if desired, kids like to see their names on website.

Number of visits to the site: