Almost!
SPRING 2009
Tip off--Semi-finals
SPRING 2009
Close one!
SPRING 2009
SPRING 2009
SPRING 2009
TIna Ek having fun

WELCOME TO THE HOME OF ENCINITAS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

 

This women's league is composed of a variety of abilities, backgrounds and playing styles. It is was created FOR THE PLAYERS, BY THE PLAYERS.

The main emphasis is FUN, HUSTLE and FRIENDSHIP. Many of the members have been playing in the league for years.

The league has evolved since it's creation in 1999. Because of some devoted and passionate ladies.

If you are interested in joining the fun please email: eccbball@gmail.com


If you don't know about "how it all began", you should check out the HISTORY page. The story is told by one of the founders, Jill Davis. Check it out!



The appearance of City of Encinitas Program Information does not reflect, support, or endorse any products, concepts, or messages conveyed on this website.

 


Upcoming Games
Mon Aug 20/18 6:30pm:
@ ECC
Run-N-Gun -
Here for the Cardio -
Mon Aug 20/18 7:30pm:
@ ECC
Lady Balls -
Here We Go Again -
Mon Aug 20/18 8:30pm:
@ ECC
No Time To Sleep -
The Interruption -
Ticker
  • Make sure to remember your jersey weekly. Technical fouls will be issued to those who forget their jersey's.
  • Home teams are always the lighter color.
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

179069

Standings

  

Team NameGWLPCTGBHOME
The Interruption3301.000-0-0
Here We Go Again321.6671.01-1
No Time To Sleep321.6671.02-1
Lady Balls312.3332.00-2
Run-N-Gun312.3332.01-1
Here for the Cardio303.0003.00-0