Standings:

2019 DISTRICT 22-6A CHAMPIONSHIP

DOBIE LONGHORNS - DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

CLINCHED PLAYOFFS:
Kingwood - 2nd
Pasadena Memorial - 3rd
Humble - 4th

Team NamePOINTSWINSTIESLOSSESGOALS SCOREDGOALS ALLOWED
LONGHORNS4314114811
Kingwood3511233421
P. Memorial3411143815
Humble289163427
Atascocita237263118
Sam Rayburn1651102245
Pasadena1031111637
South Houston1031122442
Summer Creek822121546
Photos
2017
2016
2016
2017
2016
2016
2017
2016
2016
2019
Ticker
  • 2019 DISTRICT 22-6A CHAMPIONS - 2019 PASADENA ISD CUP CHAMPIONS!
  • 2015-2016-2017-2018-2019 5X District Champions - 2016-2017-2018 3X Area Champions
  • 2017 STATE SEMIFINALISTS - TOP 4 TEAMS IN TEXAS - RANKED #8 IN THE NATION BY TOPDRAWERSOCCER
  • 2017 REGION III CHAMPIONS - BEST SOCCER TEAM IN DOBIE HS AND PASADENA ISD HISTORY
Countdown

Countdown to
1st Scrimmage of the 2020 Season vs. Morton Ranch

(Dec 27, 2019 @ 2:00pm)

252:11:20:11

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

602280

Weather
Twitter