2017 REGION III CHAMPIONS -

STATE SEMIFINALISTS - TOP 4 TEAMS IN TEXAS - TOP 8 TEAMS IN THE NATION

BEST SOCCER TEAM IN DOBIE HS & PASADENA ISD HISTORY;

BACK TO BACK TO BACK DISTRICT CHAMPIONS; BACK TO BACK AREA CHAMPIONS; PASADENA ISD TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

 

 

 

ALEJANDRO FLORES

2017 All-State 1st Team Defender; State All-Star; All-Greater Houston 2nd Team; All-Vype Team; District Defensive MVP

2016 All-District 2nd Team

2015 All-District Honorable Mention

2014 Team Newcomer of the Year

 

 

ANDY GARCIA

2017 All-State 1st Team Midfielder; District MVP; All-Vype Team

2016 All-District 1st Team

2015 All-District 2nd Team

2014 All-District Honorable Mention

 

 

SABINO LOZANO

2017 All-Greater Houston Player of the Year; All-State 1st Team Forward; State All-Tournament Team; State All-Star; All-Region; District Offensive MVP

2016 All-Region 2nd Team; Team Offensive MVP

2015 All-Region 1st Team; Team Offensive MVP

2014 District Newcomer of the Year

 

 

EDWIN SALDIVAR

2017 All-Region 1st Team; State All-Tournament Team; All-Vype Team

2016 All-District 2nd Team 

 

 

RAMON CAHUE - JUNIOR

District Goalkeeper of the Year

All-Vype Team Goalkeeper 

 

 

THOMAS CARTE - SENIOR

Team Defensive MVP

All-District 1st Team Defender

 

 

SEBASTIAN LEAL - JUNIOR

All-District 1st Team Midfielder

 

 

OSCAR TREVINO - SOPHOMORE

All-District 1st Team Defender

 

 

BRYAN NAVA - SOPHOMORE

Team Offensive MVP

All-District 1st Team Forward

All-Vype Team Forward

 

 

KEVIN HERNANDEZ - SOPHOMORE

Team Playoffs MVP

All-District 2nd Team Forward

 

 

LUIS ARELLANO - JUNIOR

All-District 2nd Team Forward

 

 

ILLSEN URRUTIA - SOPHOMORE

All-District 2nd Team Defender

 

 

ALBERTO CHAVEZ - SOPHOMORE

All-District 2nd Team Forward

 

 

ADRIAN GARCIA - FRESHMAN

All-District 2nd Team Defender

 

 

RAUL HERNANDEZ - FRESHMAN

All-District Honorable Mention Forward

 

 

IVAN DIAZ - SENIOR

All-District Honorable Mention Defender

 

 

SEBASTIAN MARTINEZ - SENIOR

All-District Honorable Mention Midfielder

 

 

ISRAEL PEREZ - SOPHOMORE

Team Newcomer of the Year

Forward

 

 

EDUARDO FLORES - JUNIOR

Mr. Longhorn

Goalkeeper

 

 

EMISON AMAYA - SENIOR

Forward

 

 

MANUEL PARRA - SENIOR

Midfielder

 

 

JASIEL CRUZ - JUNIOR

Midfielder

 

 

THOMAS ALEMAN - JUNIOR

Defender

 

 

DAVID CASTANEDA - JUNIOR

Defender

 

 

DIEGO CALDERON - SOPHOMORE

Midfielder

 

 

ELI DONAHO - FRESHMAN

Midfielder

 

 

EDUARDO BENAVIDES - FRESHMAN

Goalkeeper

Ticker
  • 2019 DISTRICT 22-6A CHAMPIONS - 2019 PASADENA ISD CUP CHAMPIONS!
  • 2015-2016-2017-2018-2019 5X District Champions - 2016-2017-2018 3X Area Champions
  • 2017 STATE SEMIFINALISTS - TOP 4 TEAMS IN TEXAS - RANKED #8 IN THE NATION BY TOPDRAWERSOCCER
  • 2017 REGION III CHAMPIONS - BEST SOCCER TEAM IN DOBIE HS AND PASADENA ISD HISTORY
Countdown

Countdown to
1st Scrimmage of the 2020 Season vs. Morton Ranch

(Dec 27, 2019 @ 2:00pm)

252:11:2:54

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

602287

Weather
Twitter