Good luck and have fun Teams!

Any questions, reach out to your Captain or Exec Committee



Photos
Ticker
  • Welcome to the home of the City Limits Slowpitch League.
Upcoming Games
Tue Jul 16/19 6:15pm:
@ LOWER
The Ballcoholics -
Sotally Tober -
Tue Jul 16/19 6:15pm:
@ UPPER
I'd Hit That -
Snatch-n-Balls -
Tue Jul 16/19 7:30pm:
@ LOWER
Bag Touchers -
Dixon Cider -
Tue Jul 16/19 7:30pm:
@ UPPER
Sons of Pitches -
Beerly Newbies -
Thu Jul 18/19 6:15pm:
@ LOWER
Sotally Tober -
Sons of Pitches -
Thu Jul 18/19 6:15pm:
@ UPPER
Snatch-n-Balls -
The Ballcoholics -
Thu Jul 18/19 7:30pm:
@ LOWER
I'd Hit That -
Bag Touchers -
Thu Jul 18/19 7:30pm:
@ UPPER
Dixon Cider -
Beerly Newbies -
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Dixon Cider221840.818-
Sotally Tober191270.6324.5
Beerly Newbies201280.6005.0
I'd Hit That201280.6005.0
Sons of Pitches18990.5007.0
Bag Touchers187110.3899.0
The Ballcoholics206140.30011.0
Snatch-n-Balls160160.00015.0

Weather
Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/CityLimitsSoftballLeague

Recent Results

There are no recent results to display.

Countdown

Countdown to
Lyalta 2019 Ball Tournament

(Jun 1, 2019 @ 9:00am)

Let's Play Ball

News

2017 Season, Playoff and Spirit Award Winners

October 01, 2017   read more