Individual Accomplishments

ALL STATE FIRST TEAM 

Tim Wheeler - 2002

Bryce Massanari - 2002, 2003, 2004

Chris Bonnell - 2002

J.C. Leach - 2003

Jordan Salazar - 2005

Bryon Bonnell - 2012

Casey Moses - 2012

Cooper Powell - 2014

Jake Portaro - 2015

 

ALL STATE 2nd TEAM

J.C. Leach - 2002

Andy Primas - 2004

Bill D'Arienzo - 2006

Michael Wagner - 2010

Will Loucks - 2014

Jordan Wyke - 2015

 

ALL STATE 3rd TEAM

Jared Noa - 2006

 

PLAYER of the YEAR

Chris Bonnell, Northwest Player of the Year - 2002

 

 

ALL SOUTHERN NEVADA

1st TEAM YEAR 2nd TEAM
Chris Bonnell, J.C. Leach, Tim Wheeler 2002 Bryce Massanari, Dave Rider
Robert Arata, Jordan Smiley, J.C. Leach 2003 Andy Primas
Bryce Massanari, Andy Primas 2004 Andy Primas, J.C Leach, John Matey
Jordan Salazar 2005 Tyler Lavigne
Billy D'Arienzo 2006 Jared Noa
  2007 Trevor Goff
  2008 Trevor Goff, Anthony Consiglio, Michael Wagner
  2011 Casey Moses
Bryan Bonnell (2), Casey Moses, Mike Rosenkrantz 2012  
Cooper Powell, Will Loucks 2014  
Zach Dixon, Jake Portaro 2015  
Hayden Rosenkrantz, Kyle Horton 2016 Garrett Holden, Frank Sessa
Garret Holden, Kyle Horton, Austin Kryszcuk 2017 Tanner Wright

 

ALL SUNSET REGION

1ST TEAM YEAR 2nd TEAM
  2000 Derek Brundage
  2001 Bryce Massanari, Chris Bonnell
Chris Bonnell, J.C. Leach, Bryce Massanari, Dave Rider, Tim Wheeler 2002 Robert Arata, Julius Rivera
Robert Arata, J.C. Leach, Jordan Smiley, Andy Primus 2003 Bryce Massanari, Danny Rameriz
John Matey, Bryce Massanari, J.C. Leach, Andy Primus 2004 Tyler Pickett, Andy Primas
Jordan Salazar, Tyler Lavigne 2005  
Billy D'Arienzo, Jared Noa 2006 Billy Jackson, Tyler Lavigne, Jake Siefman, John Matey
Trevor Goff 2007 Jim Nelson, Nate Rink
Trevor Goff, Anthony Consiglio, Michael Wagner 2008  
  2009 Sam Friend, Michael Wagner
  2010 Michael Wagner
Casey Moses 2011 Bryan Bonnell, Chapman Schmidt
Bryan Bonnell, Casey Moses, Mike RosenKrantz 2012 Keith Krueger
  2013 Cooper Powell, Will Loucks
Cooper Powell, Will Loucks 2014 James Harbour
Zach Dixon, Jake Portaro 2015  
Hayden Rosenkrantz, Kyle Horton, Garrett Holden, Frank Sessa 2016 Jake Rogers
Garret Holden,  Tanner Wright, Kyle Horton, Austin Krysczuk 2017 Jake Rogers

 

ALL NORTHWEST / SOUTHWEST DIVISION - BEGAN 2009

1st TEAM YEAR 2nd TEAM
Sam Friend, Michael Wagner 2009 Matt Triana
Michael Wagner 2010 Willie White, Bryan Bonnell, Bruce Lewallen
Casey Moses, Bryan Bonnell, Chapman Schmidt, Casey Moses 2011 Drake Sacenti, Austin Nelson, Casey Congelton, B. Lewallen
Bryan Bonnell, Casey Moses, Michael Rosenkrantz, Keith Krueger 2012 Mike Yekowski
Cooper Powell, Will Loucks 2013 Brady Cook, Ricky Koplow
Cooper Powell, Will Loucks, James Harbour 2014

Kyle Horton, Jake Portaro, Josh McKibbin, Cooper Powell, Will Loucks

Zach Dixon, Jake Portaro 2015 Travis Stevens, Tanner Wright, Jordan Wyke
Garret Holden, Kyle Horton, Austin Krysczuk, Jake Rogers, Tanner Wright 2017 Nik Dobar, Mike Jones, Gino Sabey, Zach Simon, Kian Wilbur

 

PLAYERS THAT WENT ONTO PLAY COLLEGE BALL

Chris Bonnell - UNLV Dave Rider - Missouri Cody Thompson - Lassen J.C.
Julius Rivera - Lassen J.C. Robert Arata - Geneva College Tom Anderson - Elsworth CC
Bryce Massanari - CCSN / Georgia J.C. Leach - CCSN /BYU Andy Primas - CCSN / UNR
Will Scarlett - CCSN Jordan Smiley  Lewis and Clark Dan Rameriz - Yavapai College
Brian Simpson - UNR Mark Smith - New Mexico State Jordan Salazar - UNM / UNR
Tyler Pickett - Linn-Benton CC Adam Simpson - Lenn-Benton CC Scott Apple - San Diego City College
Casey Knerr - Feather River Austin Nelson - Cochise JC / Dixie Jonas Wellan - Youngstown State
Weston Caindec - Lassen Mike Yenkowski - Cerro Cosa Casey Moses - Cochise / Mesa
Casey Congleton - Mesa CC Mike Rosenkrantz - Arizona Western Chase Caindec - Colorado Northwestern
Josh Mckibbin - Briarcliff University Aaron Friend - Cumberland /Dixie Tyler Lavigne - CCSN / San Diego State
Alvino Rameriz - Christian / Dixie John Matey - Eastern Colorado Jake Seifman - Mount SAC
Larry Brown - CSN Billy D'Arienzo - CSN Billy Jackson -CSN
Larry Brown CSN / Phoenix College Jim Nelson - Hancock / Texas State Shaun Tarr - Hancock
Nate Rink - Eastern Utah Dylan Giesler - Feather River Trevor Goff - Western Nevada
Troy Hunter - Dixie College Chris Bernal - Barstow / Arkansas-PB Michael Wagner - USD
Anthony Consiglio - Western Nevada Steve Sauer - W. Nevada / Arizona State Adrian Rodriguez - Taft
Bryan Bonnell - UNLV Keith Krueger - Hawaii Pacific Cooper Powell - UNR
Will Loucks - MIT Zach Dixon - ASU Jaycob DelBarrio - Whittier
Jared Drizin - Bucknell Frank Sessa - Dominican University Jake Portaro - Utah
Jordan Wyke - SDSU Anthony Saccente - WS Oregon Travis Stevens - University of Mary
Bryce Rheault - Buana Vista College Kyle Horton - CSN Jake Rogers - Coachis J.C.

 

PLAYERS THAT WENT TO THE MAJORS

Bryce Massanari - Colorado Rockies

Tyler Lavigne - St Louis Cardinals / Independent 

 

Steve Sauer - Chicago White Sox

 

Michael Wagner - Chicago Cubs

 

Bryan Bonnell - Tampa Bay Rays

 

 

Ticker
  • Welcome to the Home of Centennial High School Bulldogs Baseball!
  • Northwest Division Champions 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2017
  • Sunset Regional Champions 2002, 2003, 2014, 2016
  • Nevada State Semi-Finalist 2002, 2005, 2014
  • Nevada State Runner-Up 2002, 2005, 2014, 2016
Weather
Upcoming Games
Fri Jan 19/18 3:30pm: (2018 Winter 16U)
@ Centennial HS
Shadow Ridge -
Centennial 16U -
Sat Jan 20/18 10:00am: (2018 Winter 18U)
@ Agoura HS
Centennial 18U -
Agoura, CA -
Sat Jan 20/18 10:00am: (2018 Winter 16U)
@ Shadow Ridge HS
Centennial 16U -
Shadow Ridge -
Sat Jan 20/18 2:00pm: (2018 Winter 18U)
@ Oxnard HS
Centennial 18U -
Oxnard HS -
Recent Results
Wed Jan 17/18 4:30pm: (2018 Winter 16U)
Rancho -
Centennial 16U -
Tue Jan 16/18 4:30pm: (2018 Winter 18U)
Rancho 11
Centennial 18U 6
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

453066

Sponsors