Pembina Hills Bantam Schedule 2018    
Teams Contact Email Cell Phone
Portage Phillies Ryan Borody ryan17@mymts.net 204-857-7594
Portage Pirates   dean.calder@dfo-mpo.gc.ca 204-857-4308
Pembina North Patti Hacault pattihacault@gmail.com 204-526-7320
Rock Lake Jeremy Hildebrand jhildebrand@hotmail.com 204-825-7463
  Bill Odell  dbodell@hotmail.ca 204-825-7364
SomersetNotre Dame/Manitou Cheryl Mangin lcmangin@mts.net 204-526-0329
Carberry Chris Unrau unrauchris@hotmail.com  
  Becky Bjarnason becky.bjarnason@gmail.com 204-841-5015
Games Time:  6:30 p.m.      
The below schedule is just a guideline and some games will have to be moved and changed accordingly       
After the games please send the scores and pitch counts to pattihacault@gmail.com  
       
Schedule:        
Day/Date Home Team Visiting Team Location
Monday, May 14th Portage Pirates Portage Phillies Portage
Monday, May 14th Somerset/ND/Manitou Carberry Somerset
Monday, May 14th Rock Lake Pembina North Rock Lake
Wednesday, May 16 Somerset/ND/Manitou Rock Lake Rock Lake
Wednesday, May 16 Portage Pirates Carberry Carberry
Wednesday, May 16 Pembina North Portage Phillies Portage
Monday, May 21 Portage Phillies Somerset/ND/Manitou Portage
Monday, May 21 Portage Pirates Pembina North Holland
Monday, May 21 Carberry Rock Lake Carberry
Wednesday, May 23 Rock Lake Portage Pirates Portage
Wednesday, May 23 Pembina North Somerset/ND/Manitou Somerset
Wednesday, May 23 Carberry Portage Phillies Carberry
Monday, May 28 Portage Pirates Somerset/ND/Manitou Portage
Monday, May 28 Rock Lake Portage Phillies Rock Lake
Wednesdy, May 30 Portage Pirates Portage Phillies Portage
Wednesdy, May 30 Somerset/ND/Manitou Carberry Carberry
Wednesdy, May 30 Rock Lake Pembina North Holland
Thursday, May 31 Pembina North Carberry Holland
Saturday, June 2 Caraberry Somerset/ND/Manitou Carberry
Monday, June 4 Somerset/ND/Manitou Rock Lake Somerset
Monday, June 4 Portage Pirates Carberry Portage
Monday, June 4 Pembina North Portage Phillies Holland
Wednesday, June 6 Portage Phillies Somerset/ND/Manitou Somerset
Wednesday, June 6 Portage Pirates Pembina North Portage
Thursday, June 7th Carberry Rock Lake Rock Lake
Monday, June 11 Rock Lake Portage Pirates Rock Lake
Monday, June 11 Pembina North Somerset/ND/Manitou Holland
Monday, June 11 Carberry Portage Phillies Portage
Wednesday, June 13 Pembina North Carberry Carberry
Wednesday, June 13 Portage Pirates Somerset/ND/Manitou Somerset
Wednesday, June 13 Rock Lake Portage Phillies Portage
Make-up games to be completed throughout the week from June 18 - 22  
Playoff games to be completed  throughout the week from June 25 - 29  
15U Zone 2 Provincials will be held in Rosenort from July 6th to 8th.      
15U AA Provincials will be held in East St. Paul from July 13th to 15th.       
       


Countdown

Countdown to
Spring Baseball

(Apr 1, 2011 @ 12:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

256796

Weather