Welcome to the Vinton Minors 2018 New Home Page.



Upcoming Games
Wed May 23/18 6:00pm:
@ Vineyard #2
Orioles -
Mt. Pleasant Dodgers -
Wed May 23/18 8:00pm:
@ Vineyard #2
Expos -
Pirates -
Thu May 24/18 6:00pm:
@ Vineyard #2
Expos -
Cardinals -
Recent Results
Mon May 21/18 6:30pm:
Cardinals -
Mt. Pleasant Indians -
Mon May 14/18 6:30pm:
Diamondbacks 2
Orioles 6
Sat May 12/18 2:00pm:
Diamondbacks 4
Cardinals 0
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Orioles66001.000-
Diamondbacks6510.8331.0
Cubs6420.6672.0
Mt. Pleasant Dodgers5221.5003.0
Cardinals6231.4173.5
Pirates6231.4173.5
Expos6051.0835.5
Mt. Pleasant Indians5050.0005.5

Weather
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

1596

Countdown

Countdown to
Halloween

(Oct 31, 2018 @ 12:00am)

160:14:15:18

Store